Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2016


Tune Up Race

Race 1 Wind 4 Race 2 Wind 4
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Open Lo
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.934 0:41:54 0:44:52 1 0.934 0:43:12 0:46:15 1 2 1:31:07
Walker, Scott 0 CAT22 0 0.953 0:45:10 0:47:24 2 0.953 0:46:36 0:48:54 4 6 1:36:18
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.737 0:37:31 0:50:54 4 0.737 0:35:16 0:47:51 3 7 1:38:45
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.953 0:55:36 0:58:21 7 0.953 0:45:25 0:47:39 2 9 1:46:00
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Osprey 0.901 0:46:05 0:51:09 5 0.901 0:45:06 0:50:03 5 10 1:41:12
DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG25 Katie May 0.951 0:46:49 0:49:14 3 0.951 DNS 72:55:16 8.2 11.2 73:44:30
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.941 0:51:00 0:54:12 6 0.941 0:55:16 0:58:44 6 12 1:52:56


Payette Cup

Race 1 Wind 2 Race 2 Wind 3 Race 3 Wind 3 Race 4 Wind 3 Race 5 Wind 1
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Open Lo
Dalzell, Dean 1356 P18 Dragonfly 0.778 0:27:55 0:35:53 1 0.778 0:31:30 0:40:29 1 0.778 0:23:38 0:30:23 3 0.778 0:47:12 1:00:40 1 0.81 1:00:44 1:14:59 2 8 4:02:24
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.73 0:30:18 0:41:30 2 0.73 0:31:29 0:43:08 3 0.73 0:20:32 0:28:08 1 0.73 0:51:16 1:10:14 5 0.724 1:00:32 1:23:37 4 15 4:26:36
Murschel, Chris 2 HLR20 Mushamuka 0.878 0:38:31 0:43:52 3 0.878 0:37:09 0:42:19 2 0.878 0:25:48 0:29:23 2 0.878 0:54:51 1:02:28 2 0.882 DNF 49:09:00 6.1 15.1 52:07:02
Arnold, Will 6 HLR20 Sirocco 0.878 0:41:34 0:47:21 4 0.878 0:39:52 0:45:24 4 0.878 0:26:52 0:30:36 4 0.878 1:00:36 1:09:01 4 0.882 1:09:00 1:18:14 3 19 4:30:36
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:35:34 0:47:37 5 0.747 0:38:00 0:50:52 6 0.747 0:24:38 0:32:59 5 0.747 0:54:16 1:12:39 6 0.749 0:55:17 1:13:49 1 23 4:37:55
Mercado, Sergio 409 SNT23R Barlovento 0.84 0:40:28 0:48:10 6 0.84 0:38:42 0:46:04 5 0.84 0:28:28 0:33:53 6 0.84 0:57:41 1:08:40 3 0.841 DNS 73:09:00 7.2 27.2 76:25:48
Open High
DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG25 Katie May 0.973 0:49:33 0:50:55 2 0.973 0:41:58 0:43:08 1 0.973 0:29:22 0:30:11 1 0.973 1:04:41 1:06:29 1 0.991 1:19:22 1:20:05 1 6 4:30:48
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.953 0:48:53 0:51:18 4 0.953 0:48:53 0:51:18 5 0.953 0:31:02 0:32:34 2 0.953 1:19:02 1:22:56 5 0.964 1:18:41 1:21:37 2 18 5:01:15
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.963 0:51:27 0:53:26 5 0.963 0:51:27 0:53:26 3 0.963 0:32:01 0:33:15 4 0.963 1:14:20 1:17:11 3 0.979 1:33:21 1:35:21 3 18 5:08:54
Barclay, Dave 9808 CAT22 0 0.963 0:48:48 0:50:40 1 0.963 0:48:48 0:50:40 2 0.963 0:31:27 0:32:40 3 0.963 1:07:16 1:09:51 2 0.984 DNS 73:49:36 12.2 20.2 77:11:57
Fontain, Mike 0 LASE 0 0.923 0:50:09 0:54:20 6 0.923 0:50:09 0:54:20 6 0.923 0:31:00 0:33:35 5 0.923 1:19:10 1:25:46 6 0.937 1:35:20 1:41:45 5 28 5:31:31
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.949 0:52:13 0:55:01 7 0.949 0:52:13 0:55:01 7 0.949 0:40:28 0:42:38 6 0.949 1:17:20 1:21:29 4 0.971 1:34:29 1:37:18 4 28 5:36:39
Robinson, Jason C15 COR15 Beautiful Dawn 0.926 0:58:07 1:02:46 10 0.926 0:58:07 1:02:46 8 0.926 0:39:32 0:42:42 7 0.926 1:25:35 1:32:25 7 0.927 1:49:36 1:58:14 7 39 6:32:36
Pederson, Sarah 0 LASEM Ber 0.973 0:49:47 0:51:10 3 0.973 0:49:47 0:51:10 4 0.973 DNS 72:50:00 12.2 0.973 DNS 73:25:35 12.2 0.994 DNS 73:49:36 12.2 43.6 221:48:27
Pollard, Brian   M MCG26X Esperanza 1 1:02:10 1:02:10 9 1 1:02:10 1:02:10 9 1 0:50:00 0:50:00 8 1 DNS 73:25:35 12.2 1.009 DNF 49:49:36 9.1 47.3 126:24:05
Jurf, Sue 1087 LASE Sue Biscuit 0.923 0:56:11 1:00:52 8 0.923 0:56:11 1:00:52 12.2 0.923 DNS 72:50:00 12.2 0.923 DNS 73:25:35 12.2 0.937 1:49:06 1:56:26 6 50.6 222:29:37
Open Mid
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.911 0:38:17 0:42:01 1 0.911 0:38:51 0:42:39 1 0.911 0:25:52 0:28:24 1 0.911 0:58:28 1:04:11 1 0.949 1:12:34 1:16:28 1 5 4:13:42
Monroe, Jim 167 S2-6.9   0.901 0:41:13 0:45:45 2 0.901 0:44:37 0:49:31 2 0.901 0:32:25 0:35:59 4 0.901 1:03:42 1:10:42 2 0.906 1:09:23 1:16:35 2 12 4:38:31
Lloyd, Tony   646 CAP22 Cobia 0.915 0:42:23 0:46:19 3 0.915 0:47:04 0:51:26 3 0.915 0:30:41 0:33:32 3 0.915 1:09:27 1:15:54 3 0.926 1:13:26 1:19:18 3 15 4:46:30
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Flying Beagle 0.915 0:44:50 0:49:00 4 0.915 0:49:16 0:53:51 4 0.915 0:27:33 0:30:07 2 0.915 1:17:54 1:25:08 4 0.926 1:28:31 1:35:35 4 18 5:13:41
Overall Results
Dalzell, Dean 1356 P18 Dragonfly 0.778 0:27:55 0:35:53 1 0.778 0:31:30 0:40:29 1 0.778 0:23:38 0:30:23 6 0.778 0:47:12 1:00:40 1 0.81 1:00:44 1:14:59 2 11 4:02:24
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.911 0:38:17 0:42:01 3 0.911 0:38:51 0:42:39 3 0.911 0:25:52 0:28:24 2 0.911 0:58:28 1:04:11 3 0.949 1:12:34 1:16:28 3 14 4:13:42
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.73 0:30:18 0:41:30 2 0.73 0:31:29 0:43:08 4 0.73 0:20:32 0:28:08 1 0.73 0:51:16 1:10:14 8 0.724 1:00:32 1:23:37 9 24 4:26:36
Murschel, Chris 2 HLR20 Mushamuka 0.878 0:38:31 0:43:52 4 0.878 0:37:09 0:42:19 2 0.878 0:25:48 0:29:23 3 0.878 0:54:51 1:02:28 2 0.882 DNF 49:09:00 17.1 28.1 52:07:02
Arnold, Will 6 HLR20 Sirocco 0.878 0:41:34 0:47:21 7 0.878 0:39:52 0:45:24 6 0.878 0:26:52 0:30:36 7 0.878 1:00:36 1:09:01 6 0.882 1:09:00 1:18:14 5 31 4:30:36
DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG25 Katie May 0.973 0:49:33 0:50:55 12 0.973 0:41:58 0:43:08 5 0.973 0:29:22 0:30:11 5 0.973 1:04:41 1:06:29 4 0.991 1:19:22 1:20:05 7 33 4:30:48
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:35:34 0:47:37 8 0.747 0:38:00 0:50:52 11 0.747 0:24:38 0:32:59 10 0.747 0:54:16 1:12:39 10 0.749 0:55:17 1:13:49 1 40 4:37:55
Monroe, Jim 167 S2-6.9   0.901 0:41:13 0:45:45 5 0.901 0:44:37 0:49:31 9 0.901 0:32:25 0:35:59 15 0.901 1:03:42 1:10:42 9 0.906 1:09:23 1:16:35 4 42 4:38:31
Lloyd, Tony   646 CAP22 Cobia 0.915 0:42:23 0:46:19 6 0.915 0:47:04 0:51:26 12 0.915 0:30:41 0:33:32 12 0.915 1:09:27 1:15:54 11 0.926 1:13:26 1:19:18 6 47 4:46:30
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Flying Beagle 0.915 0:44:50 0:49:00 10 0.915 0:49:16 0:53:51 15 0.915 0:27:33 0:30:07 4 0.915 1:17:54 1:25:08 15 0.926 1:28:31 1:35:35 11 55 5:13:41
Mercado, Sergio 409 SNT23R Barlovento 0.84 0:40:28 0:48:10 9 0.84 0:38:42 0:46:04 7 0.84 0:28:28 0:33:53 14 0.84 0:57:41 1:08:40 5 0.841 DNS 73:09:00 22.2 57.2 76:25:48
Barclay, Dave 9808 CAT22 0 0.963 0:48:48 0:50:40 11 0.963 0:47:21 0:49:10 8 0.963 0:31:27 0:32:40 9 0.963 1:07:16 1:09:51 7 0.984 DNS 73:49:36 22.2 57.2 77:11:57
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.953 0:48:53 0:51:18 14 0.953 0:50:21 0:52:50 14 0.953 0:31:02 0:32:34 8 0.953 1:19:02 1:22:56 14 0.964 1:18:41 1:21:37 8 58 5:01:15
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.963 0:51:27 0:53:26 15 0.963 0:47:51 0:49:41 10 0.963 0:32:01 0:33:15 11 0.963 1:14:20 1:17:11 12 0.979 1:33:21 1:35:21 10 58 5:08:54
Fontain, Mike 0 LASE 0 0.923 0:50:09 0:54:20 16 0.923 0:51:46 0:56:05 16 0.923 0:31:00 0:33:35 13 0.923 1:19:10 1:25:46 16 0.937 1:35:20 1:41:45 13 74 5:31:31
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.949 0:52:13 0:55:01 17 0.949 0:57:07 1:00:11 17 0.949 0:40:28 0:42:38 16 0.949 1:17:20 1:21:29 13 0.971 1:34:29 1:37:18 12 75 5:36:39
Robinson, Jason C15 COR15 Beautiful Dawn 0.926 0:58:07 1:02:46 20 0.926 1:10:50 1:16:30 18 0.926 0:39:32 0:42:42 17 0.926 1:25:35 1:32:25 17 0.927 1:49:36 1:58:14 15 87 6:32:36
Pederson, Sarah 0 LASEM Ber 0.973 0:49:47 0:51:10 13 0.973 0:50:42 0:52:06 13 0.973 DNS 72:50:00 22.2 0.973 DNS 73:25:35 22.2 0.994 DNS 73:49:36 22.2 92.6 221:48:27
Pollard, Brian   M MCG26X Esperanza 1 1:02:10 1:02:10 19 1 1:16:44 1:16:44 19 1 0:50:00 0:50:00 18 1 DNS 73:25:35 22.2 1.009 DNF 49:49:36 17.1 95.3 126:24:05
Jurf, Sue 1087 LASE Sue Biscuit 0.923 0:56:11 1:00:52 18 0.923 DNS 73:16:44 22.2 0.923 DNS 72:50:00 22.2 0.923 DNS 73:25:35 22.2 0.937 1:49:06 1:56:26 14 98.6 222:29:37

Click Anchor To Download Results

Click to Download File

4th of July Race

Race 1 Wind 3
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS
Open Lo
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.953 1:50:17 1:55:43 1
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 1:49:59 2:03:36 2
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 1:58:55 2:04:47 3
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 1:33:48 2:05:34 4
Pollard, Brian   M MCG26X Esperanza 1 DNF 49:58:55 7.1
Green, Mike 0 HTR260 Miss Jan 0.912 DNF 49:58:55 7.1

Dinghy Race


Round Shellworth Island

Race 1 Wind 3
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS
Open Lo
DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG25 Katie May 0.973 2:45:21 2:49:56 1
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 2:08:28 2:51:59 2
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.953 2:44:37 2:52:44 3
Arnold, Will 6 HLR20 Sirocco 0.878 2:33:19 2:54:37 4
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 3:00:04 3:06:59 5
Sonnichsen, Bob 1064 CAP22 Wind Dancer 0.915 3:17:10 3:35:29 6

Poker Run


Labor Day Ragatta-Round Shellworth Isl


Last Chance Race-Pirate Pursuit