Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2015


Tune Up Race

Race 1 Wind 2 Race 2 Wind 2
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Open
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.919 0:25:07 0:27:20 1 0.919 0:38:36 0:42:00 1 2 1:09:20
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:21:51 0:29:15 2 0.747 0:37:36 0:50:20 4 6 1:19:35
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HRB20 Libby Lou 0.915 0:36:09 0:39:30 5 0.915 0:41:40 0:45:32 2 7 1:25:03
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 0:32:03 0:33:17 3 0.963 0:50:39 0:52:36 6 9 1:25:53
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 0:35:25 0:37:10 4 0.953 0:49:53 0:52:21 5 9 1:29:30
Green, Mike MCG26s Aphia 0.937 0:38:38 0:41:14 7 0.937 0:46:59 0:50:09 3 10 1:31:22
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.989 0:39:58 0:40:25 6 0.989 DNS 72:50:39 8.2 14.2 73:31:04

 


Payette Cup

Race 1 Wind 3 Race 2 Wind 3 Race 3 Wind 2 Race 4 Wind 3 Race 5 Wind 1
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Open Lo
Arnold, Will 6 HLR20 Sirocco 0.878 0:26:44 0:30:27 1 0.878 0:38:00 0:43:17 1 0.878 0:53:08 1:00:31 1 0.878 0:29:38 0:33:45 2 0.882 0:56:03 1:03:33 2 7 3:51:33
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.73 0:23:00 0:31:30 2 0.73 0:32:30 0:44:31 2 0.73 0:46:13 1:03:19 2 0.73 0:23:52 0:32:42 1 0.724 DNS 72:56:03 5.2 12.2 75:48:05
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:24:56 0:33:23 3 0.747 0:36:11 0:48:26 3 0.747 0:48:27 1:04:52 3 0.747 0:27:29 0:36:47 3 0.749 0:45:55 1:01:18 1 13 4:04:46
Catalina 25 / 250    
Donald, Jim  4558 CAT25 Escape 0.953 0:34:31 0:36:13 1 0.953 0:48:30 0:50:54 1 0.953 0:57:28 1:00:18 1 0.953 0:35:46 0:37:32 1 0.964 1:00:15 1:02:30 1 5 4:07:27
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.953 0:36:03 0:37:50 2 0.953 0:36:03 0:37:50 2 0.953 0:57:34 1:00:24 2 0.953 0:39:42 0:41:39 3 0.964 1:04:54 1:07:19 2 11 4:20:32
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 0:38:37 0:40:31 3 0.953 0:38:37 0:40:31 3 0.953 1:04:21 1:07:31 3 0.953 0:36:06 0:37:53 2 0.964 1:15:55 1:18:45 3 14 4:45:12
Open Mid
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.919 0:29:43 0:32:20 1 0.919 0:41:56 0:45:38 3 0.919 0:51:31 0:56:03 1 0.919 0:27:56 0:30:24 1 0.956 0:57:21 0:59:59 1 7 3:44:24
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0.915 0:31:30 0:34:26 2 0.915 0:51:27 0:56:14 5 0.915 0:54:19 0:59:22 2 0.915 0:33:46 0:36:54 2 0.913 0:56:54 1:02:19 2 13 4:09:15
Monroe, Jim 167 S2-6.9   0.901 0:32:39 0:36:14 3 0.901 0:39:40 0:44:02 2 0.901 1:13:00 1:21:01 5 0.901 0:40:25 0:44:51 3 0.906 0:57:24 1:03:21 3 16 4:29:30
Baldwin, Joe  2875 MCG26SS   0.919 0:33:19 0:36:15 4 0.919 0:42:49 0:46:35 4 0.919 0:58:58 1:04:10 3 0.919 DNF 48:40:25 6.1 0.956 1:05:36 1:08:37 4 21.1 52:16:03
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HRB20 Libby Lou 0.915 0:33:29 0:36:36 5 0.915 0:40:11 0:43:55 1 0.915 1:07:48 1:14:06 4 0.915 DNF 48:40:25 6.1 0.92 DNS 73:05:36 6.2 22.3 124:20:38
Laser / Centerboard
Beck, Eric 7704 LASE 0 0.923 0:31:01 0:33:36 1 0.923 0:43:32 0:47:10 2 0.923 0:56:17 1:00:59 3 0.923 0:27:47 0:30:06 1 0.937 DNS   0 7 2:51:51
Christiansen, Steve 0 LASE 0 0.923 0:32:53 0:35:38 2 0.923 0:41:09 0:44:35 1 0.923 0:55:57 1:00:37 1 0.923 0:30:10 0:32:41 3 0.937 DNS   0 7 2:53:31
Pederson, Sarah 0 LASEM Ber 0.973 0:34:59 0:35:57 3 0.973 0:45:57 0:47:14 3 0.973 0:59:16 1:00:55 2 0.973 0:30:56 0:31:48 2 0.994 DNS   0 10 2:55:53
Bourne, Pamala 962 LASE 0 0.923 0:35:06 0:38:02 4 0.923 0:51:22 0:55:39 5 0.923 0:59:25 1:04:22 5 0.923 DNF 48:30:56 5.1 0.937 DNS   0 19.1 51:08:59
Beck, Ann 0 SF 0 1.004 0:39:50 0:39:40 5 1.004 0:51:54 0:51:42 4 1.004 1:02:10 1:01:55 4 1.004 DNS 72:30:56 6.2 1.03 DNS   0 19.2 75:04:13
Open High
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.949 0:29:22 0:30:57 1 0.949 0:41:17 0:43:30 1 0.949 0:56:11 0:59:12 1 0.949 0:29:10 0:30:44 1 0.971 0:48:43 0:50:10 1 5 3:34:33
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 0:32:03 0:34:50 2 0.92 0:43:22 0:47:08 2 0.92 0:56:42 1:01:38 3 0.92 0:32:06 0:34:53 2 0.92 1:11:00 1:17:10 4 13 4:15:40
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23A Andiamo 0.937 0:48:33 0:51:49 4 0.937 0:44:58 0:47:59 3 0.937 0:56:48 1:00:37 2 0.937 0:34:35 0:36:55 3 0.951 1:11:51 1:15:33 3 15 4:32:53
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.949 0:47:03 0:49:35 3 0.949 0:57:13 1:00:17 5 0.949 1:15:42 1:19:46 5 0.949 0:38:21 0:40:25 5 0.971 1:06:18 1:08:17 2 20 4:58:20
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 DNF 48:48:33 6.1 0.929 0:47:34 0:51:12 4 0.929 0:59:43 1:04:17 4 0.929 0:37:08 0:39:58 4 0.941 DNS 73:11:51 7.2 25.3 124:35:51
Overall Results
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.949 0:29:22 0:30:57 2 0.949 0:41:17 0:43:30 2 0.949 0:56:11 0:59:12 2 0.949 0:29:10 0:30:44 3 0.971 0:48:43 0:50:10 1 10 3:34:33
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.919 0:29:43 0:32:20 4 0.919 0:41:56 0:45:38 7 0.919 0:51:31 0:56:03 1 0.919 0:27:56 0:30:24 2 0.956 0:57:21 0:59:59 2 16 3:44:24
Arnold, Will 6 HLR20 Sirocco 0.878 0:26:44 0:30:27 1 0.878 0:38:00 0:43:17 1 0.878 0:53:08 1:00:31 6 0.878 0:29:38 0:33:45 7 0.882 0:56:03 1:03:33 7 22 3:51:33
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0.915 0:31:30 0:34:26 7 0.915 0:51:27 0:56:14 19 0.915 0:54:19 0:59:22 3 0.915 0:33:46 0:36:54 10 0.913 0:56:54 1:02:19 4 43 4:09:15
Donald, Jim  4558 CAT25 Escape 0.953 0:34:31 0:36:13 11 0.953 0:48:30 0:50:54 14 0.953 0:57:28 1:00:18 4 0.953 0:35:46 0:37:32 12 0.964 1:00:15 1:02:30 5 46 4:07:27
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:24:56 0:33:23 5 0.747 0:36:11 0:48:26 13 0.747 0:48:27 1:04:52 17 0.747 0:27:29 0:36:47 9 0.749 0:45:55 1:01:18 3 47 4:04:46
Beck, Eric 7704 LASE 0 0.923 0:31:01 0:33:36 6 0.923 0:43:32 0:47:10 10 0.923 0:56:17 1:00:59 10 0.923 0:27:47 0:30:06 1 0.937     20.2 47.2 2:51:51
Christiansen, Steve 0 LASE 0 0.923 0:32:53 0:35:38 9 0.923 0:41:09 0:44:35 6 0.923 0:55:57 1:00:37 7 0.923 0:30:10 0:32:41 5 0.937     20.2 47.2 2:53:31
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.73 0:23:00 0:31:30 3 0.73 0:32:30 0:44:31 5 0.73 0:46:13 1:03:19 13 0.73 0:23:52 0:32:42 6 0.724 DNS 72:56:03 20.2 47.2 75:48:05
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 0:32:03 0:34:50 8 0.92 0:43:22 0:47:08 9 0.92 0:56:42 1:01:38 11 0.92 0:32:06 0:34:53 8 0.92 1:11:00 1:17:10 12 48 4:15:40
Pederson, Sarah 0 LASEM Ber 0.973 0:34:59 0:35:57 10 0.973 0:45:57 0:47:14 11 0.973 0:59:16 1:00:55 9 0.973 0:30:56 0:31:48 4 0.994     20.2 54.2 2:55:53
Monroe, Jim 167 S2-6.9   0.901 0:32:39 0:36:14 12 0.901 0:39:40 0:44:02 4 0.901 1:13:00 1:21:01 21 0.901 0:40:25 0:44:51 17 0.906 0:57:24 1:03:21 6 60 4:29:30
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.953 0:36:03 0:37:50 15 0.953 0:50:49 0:53:19 17 0.953 0:57:34 1:00:24 5 0.953 0:39:42 0:41:39 16 0.964 1:04:54 1:07:19 8 61 4:20:32
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23A Andiamo 0.937 0:48:33 0:51:49 20 0.937 0:44:58 0:47:59 12 0.937 0:56:48 1:00:37 8 0.937 0:34:35 0:36:55 11 0.951 1:11:51 1:15:33 11 62 4:32:53
Baldwin, Joe  2875 MCG26SS   0.919 0:33:19 0:36:15 13 0.919 0:42:49 0:46:35 8 0.919 0:58:58 1:04:10 14 0.919 DNF 48:40:25 17.1 0.956 1:05:36 1:08:37 10 62.1 52:16:03
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HRB20 Libby Lou 0.915 0:33:29 0:36:36 14 0.915 0:40:11 0:43:55 3 0.915 1:07:48 1:14:06 19 0.915 DNF 48:40:25 17.1 0.92 DNS 73:05:36 20.2 73.3 124:20:38
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 DNF 48:48:33 17.1 0.929 0:47:34 0:51:12 15 0.929 0:59:43 1:04:17 15 0.929 0:37:08 0:39:58 14 0.941 DNS 73:11:51 20.2 81.3 124:35:51
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 0:38:37 0:40:31 18 0.953 0:57:41 1:00:32 21 0.953 1:04:21 1:07:31 18 0.953 0:36:06 0:37:53 13 0.964 1:15:55 1:18:45 13 83 4:45:12
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.949 0:47:03 0:49:35 19 0.949 0:57:13 1:00:17 20 0.949 1:15:42 1:19:46 20 0.949 0:38:21 0:40:25 15 0.971 1:06:18 1:08:17 9 83 4:58:20
Bourne, Pamala 962 LASE 0 0.923 0:35:06 0:38:02 16 0.923 0:51:22 0:55:39 18 0.923 0:59:25 1:04:22 16 0.923 DNF 48:30:56 17.1 0.937     20.2 87.3 51:08:59
Beck, Ann 0 SF 0 1.004 0:39:50 0:39:40 17 1.004 0:51:54 0:51:42 16 1.004 1:02:10 1:01:55 12 1.004 DNS 72:30:56 25.2 1.03     20.2 90.4 75:04:13

 


Click Anchor To Download Results

Click to Download File

4th of July Race


Dinghy Race


Round Shellworth Island

 

Race 1 Wind 4
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS
Open Lo
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.912 2:09:59 2:22:32 1
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.737 1:46:41 2:24:45 2
DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG25 Katie May 0.951 2:21:24 2:28:41 3
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.86961 2:11:31 2:31:14 4
OToole, Marty 2228 CAT25 Serindepity 0.934 2:26:00 2:36:19 5
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HRB20 Libby Lou 0.915 2:25:59 2:39:33 6
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.941 2:30:59 2:40:27 7
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Osprey 0.901 2:38:33 2:55:58 8
Patrick, Jeff P23 PRS23 Coming Home 0.956 2:59:30 3:07:46 9
Arnold, Will 6 HLR20 Sirocco 0.857 DNF 50:59:30 13.1
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.987 DNF 50:59:30 13.1
Mulder, Tom Manana HTR260 Manana 0.9 DNF 50:59:30 13.1
Alkire, Kathy H26 HTR26 Toucan 0.908 DNS 74:59:30 15.2
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.907 DNS 74:59:30 15.2

 

 


Poker Run

Windy C

J,J,J,9,9

FH

1

LIZ

10,10,10,3,3

FH

2

Aphia

8,8,8,A,A

FH

3

J-Hawk

5,5,5,3,3

FH

4

Mena’na

A,K,Q,J,10

STR

5

Austin

A,A,A,K,10

3K

6

Bad Habits

K,K,K,Q,10

3K

7

Wind Dancer

A,A,6,6,Q

2P

8

Plan B

A,A,5,5,K

2P

9

Cynthia

K,K,J,J,8

2P

10

Budi Dobra

Q,Q,9,9,A

2P

11

Amanda

J,J,5,5,10

2P

12

Jackie

6,6,3,3,A

2P

13

Kay Hill

K,K,A,9,6

1P

14


Labor Day Ragatta-Round Shellworth Isl


Last Chance Race-Pirate Pursuit