Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2014


Tune Up Race

Open Mid Race 1 Wind 2 Race 2 Wind 3
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 1:00:26 1:03:25 1 0.953 0:48:38 0:51:02 1 2 1:54:27
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:52:51 1:10:45 3 0.747 0:39:26 0:52:47 2 5 2:03:32
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.878 1:00:09 1:08:30 2 0.878 0:51:02 0:58:07 4 6 2:06:38
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Osprey 0.915 dns 73:08:49 6.2 0.915 0:49:29 0:54:05 3 9.2 74:02:54
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 1:08:49 1:12:13 4 0.953 dns 72:51:02 6.2 10.2 74:03:15

 


Payette Cup

 

Race 1 Wind 1 Race 2 Wind 3 Race 3 Wind 2 Race 4 Wind 1 Race 5 Wind 2
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Catalina 25
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.964 1:39:57 1:43:41 2 0.953 1:15:43 1:19:27 2 0.953 0:33:25 0:35:04 1 0.964 1:23:32 1:26:39 1 0.953 1:25:06 1:29:18 3 9 6:34:09
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.964 1:39:27 1:43:10 1 0.953 1:16:41 1:20:28 3 0.953 0:33:32 0:35:11 2 0.964 1:30:16 1:33:38 2 0.953 1:19:18 1:23:13 1 9 6:35:40
Donald, Jim  4558 CAT25 Escape 0.964 1:41:20 1:45:07 3 0.953 1:13:50 1:17:28 1 0.953 0:33:44 0:35:24 3 0.964 1:39:07 1:42:49 3 0.953 1:20:55 1:24:54 2 12 6:45:43
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.964 1:43:42 1:47:34 4 0.953 1:45:30 1:50:42 4 0.953 1:15:00 1:18:42 4 0.964 2:00:00 2:04:29 4 0.953 DNS 73:25:06 5.2 21.2 80:26:33
                                                   
Open High    
Christiansen, Steve 0 LASE 0 0.937 1:37:36 1:44:10 1 0.923 1:07:59 1:13:39 1 0.923 0:28:22 0:30:44 1 0.937 1:19:48 1:25:10 2 0.923 1:15:15 1:21:32 1 6 6:15:15
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23A Andiamo 0.951 1:40:53 1:46:05 2 0.951 1:40:53 1:46:05 2 0.937 0:34:41 0:37:01 2 0.951 1:20:05 1:24:13 1 0.937 1:18:14 1:23:30 2 9 6:28:28
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.955 1:42:51 1:47:42 3 0.955 1:42:51 1:47:42 3 0.946 0:36:25 0:38:30 4 0.955 1:31:23 1:35:41 4 0.946 1:23:44 1:28:31 3 17 6:49:33
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 1:39:08 1:47:45 4 0.92 1:39:08 1:47:45 4 0.92 0:34:31 0:37:31 3 0.92 1:20:48 1:27:50 3 0.92 DSQ DSQ 6.2 20.2 5:12:40
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.993 1:59:39 2:00:30 6 0.993 1:59:39 2:00:30 7.2 0.989 0:40:41 0:41:08 5 0.993 DNF 49:31:23 6.1 0.989 DNS 73:23:44 6.2 30.5 198:51:38
Edgin, Andy 329 CAP18 Capri Diem 1.016 1:53:10 1:51:23 5 1.016 1:53:10 1:51:23 6.1 1.009 DNS 72:40:41 7.2 1.016 DNS 73:31:23 7.2 1.009 DNS 73:23:44 6.2 31.7 270:42:04
                                                   
San Juan 21
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.971 1:39:24 1:42:22 2 0.949 1:13:07 1:17:03 1 0.949 0:28:37 0:30:09 1 0.971 1:21:21 1:23:47 1 0.949 1:15:50 1:19:55 2 7 6:13:15
Hiner, Martin 1809 SJ-21 Miss Bianca 0.971 1:39:19 1:42:17 1 0.949 1:16:55 1:21:03 2 0.949 0:38:18 0:40:21 4 0.971 1:21:22 1:23:48 2 0.949 1:13:00 1:16:55 1 10 6:24:25
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.971 1:43:24 1:46:29 4 0.949 1:17:54 1:22:05 4 0.949 0:37:15 0:39:15 3 0.971 1:22:27 1:24:55 3 0.949 1:24:52 1:29:26 3 17 6:42:10
Lloyd, Tony   1849 SJ-21 Juana Be 0.971 1:42:59 1:46:04 3 0.949 1:17:29 1:21:39 3 0.949 0:35:12 0:37:06 2 0.971 DNF 49:22:27 5.1 0.949 1:30:44 1:35:37 4 17.1 54:42:51
                                                   
Open Lo
Murschel, Chris 2 HLR20 Mushamuka 0.882 1:33:53 1:46:27 1 0.878 1:06:02 1:15:13 2 0.878 0:29:07 0:33:10 1 0.882 1:15:55 1:26:04 2 0.878 1:04:03 1:12:57 1 7 6:13:50
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.749 1:33:56 2:05:25 4 0.747 0:56:42 1:15:54 3 0.747 0:25:11 0:33:43 2 0.749 0:57:45 1:17:06 1 0.747 0:58:27 1:18:15 2 12 6:30:23
Kennedy, David   31 ULT20 Lighten Up 0.819 1:28:45 1:48:22 2 0.807 1:03:21 1:18:30 4 0.807 0:27:28 0:34:02 3 0.819 1:15:05 1:31:41 3 0.807 1:05:36 1:21:17 3 15 6:33:52
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.724 1:28:32 2:02:17 3 0.73 0:51:37 1:10:42 1 0.73 0:25:14 0:34:34 4 0.724 1:14:43 1:43:12 4 0.73 1:06:07 1:30:34 4 16 7:01:20
Zinsser, Austin R & W SPY15 Azirel 0.851 1:52:09 2:11:47 5 0.807 1:08:14 1:24:33 5 0.807 0:37:21 0:46:17 5 0.851 DNS 73:15:55 6.2 0.807 DNS 73:06:07 6.2 27.4 150:44:39
                                                   
Open Mid
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.949 1:31:05 1:35:59 2 0.911 1:06:32 1:13:02 1 0.911 0:29:35 0:32:28 2 0.949 1:15:07 1:19:09 1 0.911 1:09:15 1:16:01 1 7 5:56:39
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.956 1:41:39 1:46:20 4 0.919 1:08:20 1:14:21 2 0.919 0:29:50 0:32:28 1 0.956 1:15:46 1:19:15 2 0.919 1:16:05 1:22:47 2 11 6:15:11
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Osprey 0.926 1:38:53 1:46:47 5 0.915 1:12:30 1:19:14 4 0.915 0:35:57 0:39:17 4 0.926 1:17:43 1:23:56 3 0.915 1:23:12 1:30:56 3 19 6:40:10
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HRB20 Libby Lou 0.92 1:36:27 1:44:50 3 0.915 1:10:38 1:17:12 3 0.915 0:34:06 0:37:16 3 0.92 DNF 49:17:43 7.1 0.915 DNS 73:23:12 7.2 23.3 126:20:13
Sonnichsen, Bob 1064 CAP22 Wind Dancer 0.926 0:42:39 0:46:03 1 0.915 DNF 49:12:30 7.1 0.915 DNS 72:35:57 7.2 0.926 DNF 49:17:43 7.1 0.915 DNS 73:23:12 7.2 29.6 245:15:25
Nelson, Chris 0 HTR260 0 0.921 1:49:16 1:58:38 6 0.912 DNF 49:12:30 7.1 0.912 DNF 48:35:57 6.1 0.921 DNF 49:17:43 7.1 0.912 DNF 49:23:12 5.1 31.4 198:28:00
Overall Results
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.949 1:31:05 1:35:59 2 0.911 1:06:32 1:13:02 2 0.911 0:29:35 0:32:28 4 0.949 1:15:07 1:19:09 2 0.911 1:09:15 1:16:01 2 12 5:56:39
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.971 1:39:24 1:42:22 4 0.949 1:13:07 1:17:03 7 0.949 0:28:37 0:30:09 1 0.971 1:21:21 1:23:47 4 0.949 1:15:50 1:19:55 5 21 6:13:15
Christiansen, Steve 0 LASE 0 0.937 1:37:36 1:44:10 7 0.923 1:07:59 1:13:39 3 0.923 0:28:22 0:30:44 2 0.937 1:19:48 1:25:10 9 0.923 1:15:15 1:21:32 7 28 6:15:15
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.956 1:41:39 1:46:20 12 0.919 1:08:20 1:14:21 4 0.919 0:29:50 0:32:28 3 0.956 1:15:46 1:19:15 3 0.919 1:16:05 1:22:47 8 30 6:15:11
Murschel, Chris 2 HLR20 Mushamuka 0.882 1:33:53 1:46:27 13 0.878 1:06:02 1:15:13 5 0.878 0:29:07 0:33:10 5 0.882 1:15:55 1:26:04 10 0.878 1:04:03 1:12:57 1 34 6:13:50
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.749 1:33:56 2:05:25 24 0.747 0:56:42 1:15:54 6 0.747 0:25:11 0:33:43 6 0.749 0:57:45 1:17:06 1 0.747 0:58:27 1:18:15 4 41 6:30:23
Hiner, Martin 1809 SJ-21 Miss Bianca 0.971 1:39:19 1:42:17 3 0.949 1:16:55 1:21:03 17 0.949 0:38:18 0:40:21 19 0.971 1:21:22 1:23:48 5 0.949 1:13:00 1:16:55 3 47 6:24:25
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23A Andiamo 0.951 1:40:53 1:46:05 11 0.937 1:12:46 1:17:40 10 0.937 0:34:41 0:37:01 12 0.951 1:20:05 1:24:13 7 0.937 1:18:14 1:23:30 10 50 6:28:28
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.964 1:39:57 1:43:41 6 0.953 1:15:43 1:19:27 14 0.953 0:33:25 0:35:04 9 0.964 1:23:32 1:26:39 11 0.953 1:25:06 1:29:18 13 53 6:34:09
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.964 1:39:27 1:43:10 5 0.953 1:16:41 1:20:28 16 0.953 0:33:32 0:35:11 10 0.964 1:30:16 1:33:38 14 0.953 1:19:18 1:23:13 9 54 6:35:40
Kennedy, David   31 ULT20 Lighten Up 0.819 1:28:45 1:48:22 19 0.807 1:03:21 1:18:30 11 0.807 0:27:28 0:34:02 7 0.819 1:15:05 1:31:41 13 0.807 1:05:36 1:21:17 6 56 6:33:52
Donald, Jim  4558 CAT25 Escape 0.964 1:41:20 1:45:07 9 0.953 1:13:50 1:17:28 9 0.953 0:33:44 0:35:24 11 0.964 1:39:07 1:42:49 16 0.953 1:20:55 1:24:54 11 56 6:45:43
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.724 1:28:32 2:02:17 23 0.73 0:51:37 1:10:42 1 0.73 0:25:14 0:34:34 8 0.724 1:14:43 1:43:12 17 0.73 1:06:07 1:30:34 15 64 7:01:20
Hunt, Brett 885 CAP22 Osprey 0.926 1:38:53 1:46:47 15 0.915 1:12:30 1:19:14 13 0.915 0:35:57 0:39:17 18 0.926 1:17:43 1:23:56 6 0.915 1:23:12 1:30:56 16 68 6:40:10
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.971 1:43:24 1:46:29 14 0.949 1:17:54 1:22:05 19 0.949 0:37:15 0:39:15 17 0.971 1:22:27 1:24:55 8 0.949 1:24:52 1:29:26 14 72 6:42:10
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.955 1:42:51 1:47:42 17 0.946 1:14:53 1:19:09 12 0.946 0:36:25 0:38:30 16 0.955 1:31:23 1:35:41 15 0.946 1:23:44 1:28:31 12 72 6:49:33
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HRB20 Libby Lou 0.92 1:36:27 1:44:50 8 0.915 1:10:38 1:17:12 8 0.915 0:34:06 0:37:16 14 0.92 DNF 49:17:43 17.1 0.915 DNS 73:23:12 25.2 72.3 126:20:13
Lloyd, Tony   1849 SJ-21 Juana Be 0.971 1:42:59 1:46:04 10 0.949 1:17:29 1:21:39 18 0.949 0:35:12 0:37:06 13 0.971 DNF 49:22:27 17.1 0.949 1:30:44 1:35:37 17 75.1 54:42:51
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 1:39:08 1:47:45 18 0.92 1:13:12 1:19:34 15 0.92 0:34:31 0:37:31 15 0.92 1:20:48 1:27:50 12 0.92 DSQ DSQ 25.2 85.2 5:12:40
Sonnichsen, Bob 1064 CAP22 Wind Dancer 0.926 0:42:39 0:46:03 1 0.915 DNF 49:12:30 17.1 0.915 DNS 72:35:57 26.2 0.926 DNF 49:17:43 17.1 0.915 DNS 73:23:12 25.2 86.6 245:15:25
Nelson, Chris 0 HTR260 0 0.921 1:49:16 1:58:38 21 0.912 DNF 49:12:30 17.1 0.912 DNF 48:35:57 17.1 0.921 DNF 49:17:43 17.1 0.912 DNF 49:23:12 17.1 89.4 198:28:00
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.964 1:43:42 1:47:34 16 0.953 1:45:30 1:50:42 21 0.953 1:15:00 1:18:42 22 0.964 2:00:00 2:04:29 18 0.953 DNS 73:25:06 25.2 102.2 80:26:33
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.993 1:59:39 2:00:30 22 0.989 DNS 73:14:53 26.2 0.989 0:40:41 0:41:08 20 0.993 DNF 49:31:23 17.1 0.989 DNS 73:23:44 25.2 110.5 198:51:38
Edgin, Andy 329 CAP18 Capri Diem 1.016 1:53:10 1:51:23 20 1.009 DNF 49:14:53 17.1 1.009 DNS 72:40:41 26.2 1.016 DNS 73:31:23 26.2 1.009 DNS 73:23:44 25.2 114.7 270:42:04
Zinsser, Austin R & W SPY15 Azirel 0.851 1:52:09 2:11:47 25 0.807 1:08:14 1:24:33 20 0.807 0:37:21 0:46:17 21 0.851 DNS 73:15:55 26.2 0.807 DNS 73:06:07 25.2 117.4 150:44:39

 

 


Click Anchor To Download Results

Click to Download File

Round Shellworth Island

Skipper

Sail Hull Boat
Valasek, Tom 5112 MCG26SS Puff
Annold, Tom 3476 Cat25 Got Rum

Last Chance Race-Pirate Pursuit

 

Skipper

Sail Hull Boat
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk

 

Pirate Pursuit Race (marina to North Beach), 6 registered starters, 1 finished.