Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2013


Tune Up Race


Payette Cup

 

Race 1

Wind

2

Race 2

Wind

2

Race 3

Wind

3

Race 4

Wind

2

Total

Tot Cor

Skipper

Sail #

Hull

Boat

Hdcp

Time

C-Time

PTS

Hdcp

Time

C-Time

PTS

Hdcp

Time

C-Time

PTS

Hdcp

Time

C-Time

PTS

Pts

Time

Open Lo

Kennedy, David

31

ULT20

Lighten Up

0.807

0:40:53

0:50:40

1.0

0.807

1:03:41

1:18:55

2.0

0.807

0:43:42

0:54:09

2.0

0.807

0:43:43

0:54:10

4.0

9.0

3:57:54

Daly, Mike

83201

J-80

J Hawk

0.747

0:39:23

0:52:43

2.0

0.747

1:01:50

1:22:47

3.0

0.747

0:42:42

0:57:10

3.0

0.747

0:36:04

0:48:17

1.0

9.0

4:00:56

Armstrong, Dick

97621

F-27

Panacea

0.73

0:41:55

0:57:25

3.0

0.73

0:53:18

1:13:01

1.0

0.73

0:42:42

0:58:30

4.0

0.73

0:38:19

0:52:29

3.0

11.0

4:01:25

Schmoeger, Chuck

181

HLR20

Libby Lou

0.878

0:53:02

1:00:24

4.0

0.878

1:24:48

1:36:35

4.0

0.878

0:46:50

0:53:20

1.0

0.878

0:46:05

0:52:29

2.0

11.0

4:22:49

Open High

Cleary, Dennis

67

CPT24

Kraklin Rose

0.92

0:49:36

0:53:55

2.0

0.92

1:31:16

1:39:12

3.0

0.92

0:49:48

0:54:08

1.0

0.92

0:43:01

0:46:45

1.0

7.0

4:14:00

Davis, Eric

216

HTR216

None

0.915

0:49:31

0:54:07

3.0

0.915

0:49:31

0:54:07

2.0

0.915

0:51:29

0:56:16

3.0

0.915

0:48:25

0:52:55

2.0

10.0

4:12:22

Clohessy, John

US22

US-22

Wind Dancer

1.017

0:49:13

0:48:24

1.0

1.017

0:49:13

0:48:24

4.0

1.017

0:55:55

0:54:59

2.0

1.017

0:56:35

0:55:38

3.0

10.0

4:25:10

Shotwell, Dave

OD

ODY232

Blan B

0.989

1:10:13

1:11:00

4.0

0.989

1:10:13

1:11:00

5.0

0.989

dnf

48:55:55

6.1

0.989

1:00:23

1:01:03

4.0

19.1

53:02:14

Rambow, Tom

0

SNT23A

Andiamo

0.937

1:14:04

1:19:03

5.0

0.937

1:14:04

1:19:03

1.0

0.937

dnf

48:55:55

6.1

0.937

dns

73:00:23

8.2

20.3

124:44:01

Edgin, Andy

329

CAP18

Capri Diem

1.009

dnf

49:14:04

7.1

1.009

dns

49:14:04

8.2

1.009

dns

72:55:55

8.2

1.009

dns

73:00:23

8.2

31.7

269:03:22

San Juan 21

Alford, Butch

1513

SJ-21

NancyAnn

0.949

0:55:06

0:58:04

1.0

0.949

1:37:20

1:42:34

2.0

0.949

0:59:21

1:02:32

2.0

0.949

0:51:09

0:53:54

2.0

7.0

4:37:04

McIlvanie, Bill

SJ-21

0

0.949

0:55:53

0:58:53

2.0

0.949

1:16:01

1:20:06

1.0

0.949

dnf

48:59:21

4.1

0.949

0:50:28

0:53:11

1.0

8.1

52:11:31

Clark, James

0

SJ-21

Mac-na-Bracha

0.949

1:05:53

1:09:25

3.0

0.949

1:49:23

1:55:16

3.0

0.949

0:58:24

1:01:32

1.0

0.949

0:52:11

0:54:59

3.0

10.0

5:01:13

Catalina 25 / 250

Anderson, Andy

5608

CAT25

45 North

0.953

0:46:23

0:48:40

1.0

0.953

1:14:14

1:17:54

1.0

0.953

0:51:34

0:54:07

4.0

0.953

0:49:02

0:51:27

1.0

7.0

3:52:08

Arnold, Tom

3476

CAT25

Got Rum

0.953

0:51:04

0:53:35

2.0

0.953

1:16:09

1:19:54

2.0

0.953

0:51:09

0:53:40

3.0

0.953

0:51:05

0:53:36

4.0

11.0

4:00:46

Donald, Jim

4558

CAT25

Escape

0.953

0:57:34

1:00:24

5.0

0.953

1:16:54

1:20:42

3.0

0.953

0:51:02

0:53:33

2.0

0.953

0:49:53

0:52:21

2.0

12.0

4:07:00

OToole, Marty

2228

CAT25

Serindepity

0.953

0:57:28

1:00:18

4.0

0.953

1:27:02

1:31:20

4.0

0.953

0:50:54

0:53:25

1.0

0.953

0:50:29

0:52:58

3.0

12.0

4:18:01

Dube, Steve

702

CAT250

None

0.963

0:54:42

0:56:48

3.0

0.963

1:28:52

1:32:17

5.0

0.963

0:55:02

0:57:09

5.0

0.963

0:53:29

0:55:32

5.0

18.0

4:21:46

MacGregor 26

Sander, Keith

798

MCG26DS

Gale Bait

0.911

0:44:39

0:49:01

1.0

0.911

1:11:13

1:18:10

1.0

0.911

0:44:55

0:49:18

2.0

0.911

0:44:41

0:49:03

1.0

5.0

3:45:32

Valasek, Tom

5112

MCG26SS

Puff

0.919

0:51:33

0:56:06

2.0

0.919

1:22:08

1:29:22

3.0

0.919

0:44:44

0:48:41

1.0

0.919

0:46:36

0:50:42

4.0

10.0

4:04:51

DeAngelo, Ken

0

MCG25

Katie May

0.973

0:56:10

0:57:44

3.0

0.973

1:26:14

1:28:38

2.0

0.973

0:48:26

0:49:47

3.0

0.973

0:48:51

0:50:12

3.0

11.0

4:06:20

Baldwin, Joe

2875

MCG26SS

0.919

0:54:24

0:59:12

4.0

0.919

1:30:00

1:37:56

4.0

0.919

0:55:00

0:59:51

4.0

0.919

0:45:21

0:49:21

2.0

14.0

4:26:19

Green, Mike

0

MCG26s

Aphia

0.937

1:02:32

1:06:44

5.0

0.937

1:41:10

1:47:58

5.0

0.937

dnf

48:55:00

7.1

0.937

0:51:35

0:55:03

5.0

22.1

52:44:45

Spano, Joe

0

MCG26S

Odysey

0.937

dnf

49:02:32

8.1

0.937

dns

73:41:10

8.2

0.937

dnf

48:55:00

7.1

0.937

dns

72:51:35

8.2

31.6

244:30:17

Masser, Phill

0

MCG26X

Card-Eph

1

dnf

49:02:32

8.1

1

dns

73:41:10

8.2

1

dns

72:55:00

8.2

1

dns

72:51:35

8.2

32.7

268:30:17

Overall Results

Sander, Keith

798

MCG26DS

Gale Bait

0.911

0:44:39

0:49:01

3.0

0.911

1:11:13

1:18:10

3.0

0.911

0:44:55

0:49:18

2.0

0.911

0:44:41

0:49:03

3.0

11.0

3:45:32

Anderson, Andy

5608

CAT25

45 North

0.953

0:46:23

0:48:40

2.0

0.953

1:14:14

1:17:54

2.0

0.953

0:51:34

0:54:07

8.0

0.953

0:49:02

0:51:27

7.0

19.0

3:52:08

Valasek, Tom

5112

MCG26SS

Puff

0.919

0:51:33

0:56:06

9.0

0.919

1:22:08

1:29:22

12.0

0.919

0:44:44

0:48:41

1.0

0.919

0:46:36

0:50:42

6.0

28.0

4:04:51

Daly, Mike

83201

J-80

J Hawk

0.747

0:39:23

0:52:43

5.0

0.747

1:01:50

1:22:47

8.0

0.747

0:42:42

0:57:10

14.0

0.747

0:36:04

0:48:17

2.0

29.0

4:00:56

DeAngelo, Ken

0

MCG25

Katie May

0.973

0:56:10

0:57:44

12.0

0.973

1:26:14

1:28:38

9.0

0.973

0:48:26

0:49:47

3.0

0.973

0:48:51

0:50:12

5.0

29.0

4:06:20

Arnold, Tom

3476

CAT25

Got Rum

0.953

0:51:04

0:53:35

6.0

0.953

1:16:09

1:19:54

5.0

0.953

0:51:09

0:53:40

7.0

0.953

0:51:05

0:53:36

14.0

32.0

4:00:46

Kennedy, David

31

ULT20

Lighten Up

0.807

0:40:53

0:50:40

4.0

0.807

1:03:41

1:18:55

4.0

0.807

0:43:42

0:54:09

10.0

0.807

0:43:43

0:54:10

16.0

34.0

3:57:54

Cleary, Dennis

67

CPT24

Kraklin Rose

0.92

0:49:36

0:53:55

7.0

0.92

1:31:16

1:39:12

17.0

0.92

0:49:48

0:54:08

9.0

0.92

0:43:01

0:46:45

1.0

34.0

4:14:00

Armstrong, Dick

97621

F-27

Panacea

0.73

0:41:55

0:57:25

11.0

0.73

0:53:18

1:13:01

1.0

0.73

0:42:42

0:58:30

15.0

0.73

0:38:19

0:52:29

10.0

37.0

4:01:25

Donald, Jim

4558

CAT25

Escape

0.953

0:57:34

1:00:24

18.0

0.953

1:16:54

1:20:42

7.0

0.953

0:51:02

0:53:33

6.0

0.953

0:49:53

0:52:21

8.0

39.0

4:07:00

Davis, Eric

216

HTR216

None

0.915

0:49:31

0:54:07

8.0

0.915

1:21:30

1:29:04

11.0

0.915

0:51:29

0:56:16

12.0

0.915

0:48:25

0:52:55

11.0

42.0

4:12:22

Schmoeger, Chuck

181

HLR20

Libby Lou

0.878

0:53:02

1:00:24

17.0

0.878

1:24:48

1:36:35

15.0

0.878

0:46:50

0:53:20

4.0

0.878

0:46:05

0:52:29

9.0

45.0

4:22:49

OToole, Marty

2228

CAT25

Serindepity

0.953

0:57:28

1:00:18

16.0

0.953

1:27:02

1:31:20

13.0

0.953

0:50:54

0:53:25

5.0

0.953

0:50:29

0:52:58

12.0

46.0

4:18:01

McIlvanie, Bill

SJ-21

0

0.949

0:55:53

0:58:53

14.0

0.949

1:16:01

1:20:06

6.0

0.949

dnf

48:59:21

17.1

0.949

0:50:28

0:53:11

13.0

50.1

52:11:31

Clohessy, John

US22

US-22

Wind Dancer

1.017

0:49:13

0:48:24

1.0

1.017

1:47:57

1:46:09

19.0

1.017

0:55:55

0:54:59

11.0

1.017

0:56:35

0:55:38

20.0

51.0

4:25:10

Baldwin, Joe

2875

MCG26SS

0.919

0:54:24

0:59:12

15.0

0.919

1:30:00

1:37:56

16.0

0.919

0:55:00

0:59:51

16.0

0.919

0:45:21

0:49:21

4.0

51.0

4:26:19

Dube, Steve

702

CAT250

None

0.963

0:54:42

0:56:48

10.0

0.963

1:28:52

1:32:17

14.0

0.963

0:55:02

0:57:09

13.0

0.963

0:53:29

0:55:32

19.0

56.0

4:21:46

Alford, Butch

1513

SJ-21

NancyAnn

0.949

0:55:06

0:58:04

13.0

0.949

1:37:20

1:42:34

18.0

0.949

0:59:21

1:02:32

18.0

0.949

0:51:09

0:53:54

15.0

64.0

4:37:04

Green, Mike

0

MCG26s

Aphia

0.937

1:02:32

1:06:44

19.0

0.937

1:41:10

1:47:58

20.0

0.937

dnf

48:55:00

17.1

0.937

0:51:35

0:55:03

18.0

74.1

52:44:45

Clark, James

0

SJ-21

Mac-na-Bracha

0.949

1:05:53

1:09:25

20.0

0.949

1:49:23

1:55:16

22.0

0.949

0:58:24

1:01:32

17.0

0.949

0:52:11

0:54:59

17.0

76.0

5:01:13

Rambow, Tom

0

SNT23A

Andiamo

0.937

1:14:04

1:19:03

22.0

0.937

1:23:05

1:28:40

10.0

0.937

dnf

48:55:55

17.1

0.937

dns

73:00:23

28.2

77.3

124:44:01

Shotwell, Dave

OD

ODY232

Blan B

0.989

1:10:13

1:11:00

21.0

0.989

1:53:00

1:54:15

21.0

0.989

dnf

48:55:55

17.1

0.989

1:00:23

1:01:03

21.0

80.1

53:02:14

Spano, Joe

0

MCG26S

Odysey

0.937

dnf

49:02:32

17.1

0.937

dns

73:41:10

28.2

0.937

dnf

48:55:00

17.1

0.937

dns

72:51:35

28.2

90.6

244:30:17

Masser, Phill

0

MCG26X

Card-Eph

1

dnf

49:02:32

17.1

1

dns

73:41:10

28.2

1

dns

72:55:00

28.2

1

dns

72:51:35

28.2

101.7

268:30:17

Edgin, Andy

329

CAP18

Capri Diem

1.009

dnf

49:14:04

17.1

1.009

dns

73:53:00

28.2

1.009

dns

72:55:55

28.2

1.009

dns

73:00:23

28.2

101.7

269:03:22


Click Anchor To Download Results

Click to Download File

4th of July Race

 

Race 1 Wind 2
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
OPEN
Nield, Brian   0 CAT25 Bella 0.953 1:23:14 1:27:20 1 1 1:27:20
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 1:23:16 1:27:22 2 2 1:27:22
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 1:24:57 1:29:08 3 3 1:29:08
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 1:07:11 1:29:56 4 4 1:29:56
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.989 1:30:44 1:31:45 5 5 1:31:45

 

 


Dinghy Race

1st

Time

2:39

Hyden and Wyatt

Browning boat

Paddle/Paddle

2nd

Time

2:42

Hyden and Travis

Browning boat

Paddle/Paddle

3rd

Time

2:52

Chris and Espen

Nelson boat

Paddle/Row

4th

Time

2:56

Brian and Will

Got Rum boat

Paddle/Paddle

5th

Time

3:01

Cornelia and Dave

Plan B boat

Paddle/Paddle

Toilet Seat

Time

6:54

Jeff and Rick

Representing-Budi Dobra!

Paddle/Sink/Swim


Round Shellworth Island

 

Race 1 Wind 2 Race 2 Wind 3
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time Skipper
Open Lo Open Lo Open Lo
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 2:44:00 2:52:05 1 1 2:52:05 Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT26 46 North 0.953 3:00:11 3:08:16 1 1 2:52:05 Anderson, Andy
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.911 2:41:27 2:57:13 2 2 2:57:13 Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.911 3:13:00 3:28:46 2 2 2:57:13 Sander, Keith
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 2:56:36 3:05:19 3 3 3:05:19 Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT26 Got Rum 0.953 3:14:01 3:22:44 3 3 3:05:19 Arnold, Tom
McIlvanie, Bill   SJ-21 0 0.949 2:57:57 3:07:31 4 4 3:07:31 McIlvanie, Bill   SJ-22 1.898 2.847 3:17:05 3:26:38 4 4 3:07:31 McIlvanie, Bill
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 2:50:01 3:11:04 5 5 3:11:04 Petty, Dave 5071 CAT28 Parinama 0.88981 3:32:07 3:53:11 5 5 3:11:04 Petty, Dave
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 2:58:31 3:14:02 6 6 3:14:02 Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT25 Kraklin Rose 0.92 3:29:34 3:45:05 6 6 3:14:02 Cleary, Dennis
DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG25 Katie May 0.973 3:11:53 3:17:12 7 7 3:17:12 DeAngelo, Ken 0 MCG26 Katie May 0.973 3:22:32 3:27:51 7 7 3:17:12 DeAngelo, Ken
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.878 2:56:43 3:21:16 8 8 3:21:16 Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR21 Libby Lou 0.878 3:45:50 4:10:23 8 8 3:21:16 Schmoeger, Chuck
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 2:30:52 3:21:58 9 9 3:21:58 Daly, Mike 83201 J-81 J Hawk 0.747 4:13:04 5:04:09 9 9 3:21:58 Daly, Mike
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23A Andiamo 0.937 3:14:52 3:27:58 10 10 3:27:58 Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23A Andiamo 0.937 3:41:04 3:54:10 10 10 3:27:58 Rambow, Tom
Clark, James 0 SJ-21 Mac-na-Bracha 0.949 3:36:04 3:47:41 11 11 3:47:41 Clark, James 0 SJ-22 Mac-na-Bracha 0.949 3:59:17 4:10:54 11 11 3:47:41 Clark, James
Ott, Barry 0 MCG22 Summer Wind 0.986 3:45:11 3:48:23 12 12 3:48:23 Ott, Barry 0 MCG23 Summer Wind 0.986 3:51:35 3:54:47 12 12 3:48:23 Ott, Barry
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 dnf 51:45:11 15.1 15.1 51:45:11 Burke, John 15422 CAT23 Budi Dobra 0.963 dnf 51:45:11 15.1 15.1 51:45:11 Burke, John
Sonnichen, Bob 1064 CAP22 Wind Dancer 0.915 dnf 51:45:11 15.1 15.1 51:45:11 Sonnichen, Bob 1064 CAP23 Wind Dancer 0.915 dnf 51:45:11 15.1 15.1 51:45:11 Sonnichen, Bob

 

 


Round Cougar Island


Poker Run


Labor Day Ragatta-Round Shellworth Isl

 

 

 


Last Chance Race

 

Race 1 Wind 2 Race 2 Wind 2
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Open High    
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:29:53 0:40:00 1 0.747 0:51:00 1:08:16 2 3 1:48:17
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 0:40:21 0:45:21 3 0.88981 0:59:56 1:07:21 1 4 1:52:42
Robinson, Jerry H26 HTR265 Fine 0.863 0:37:12 0:43:06 2 0.863 1:12:11 1:23:39 5 7 2:06:45
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 0:44:34 0:46:17 5 0.963 1:01:18 1:14:02 3 8 2:00:19
Alkire, Kathy H26 HTR26 Toucan 0.929 0:42:12 0:45:26 4 0.929 1:15:09 1:20:54 4 8 2:06:19
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 0:50:32 0:53:02 6 0.953 DNF 3:45:27 6 12 4:38:29