Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2012


Tune Up Race

 

Skipper Sail Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time Pts Hdcp Time C-Time Pts Pts Tot Time
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.946 0:23:46 0:25:07 1 0.946 0:28:45 0:30:23 1 2 0:55:31
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 0:22:27 0:25:14 2 0.88981 0:27:16 0:30:39 2 4 0:55:52
Nield, Brian   0 CAT25 Bella 0.953 0:24:38 0:25:51 3 0.953 0:30:14 0:31:43 3 6 0:57:34
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:20:02 0:26:49 6 0.747 0:23:57 0:32:04 4 10 0:58:53
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.97162 0:26:00 0:26:46 5 0.97162 0:31:14 0:32:26 5 10 0:58:54
Robinson, Jerry H26 HTR265 Fine 0.863 0:22:45 0:26:22 4 0.863 0:29:31 0:34:12 7 11 1:00:34
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 0:28:24 0:29:29 7 0.963 0:31:38 0:32:51 6 13 1:02:20

Payette Cup

 

 

Race 1 Wind 3 Race 2 Wind 3 Race 3 Wind 3 Race 4 Wind 1
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts Tot Cor Time
Catalina 25
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 DNS 73:21:49 6.2 0.953 0:23:47 0:24:57 1 0.953 0:05:15 0:05:31 1 0.964 1:38:31 1:42:12 1 9.2 75:34:29
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 1:10:53 1:14:23 2 0.953 0:26:13 0:27:31 3 0.953 0:49:35 0:52:02 3 0.964 1:53:44 1:57:59 3 11 4:31:54
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 0:54:42 0:57:24 1 0.953 0:25:55 0:27:12 2 0.953 0:51:35 0:54:08 4 0.964 2:04:52 2:09:32 5 12 4:28:15
Donald, Jim  4558 CAT25 Escape 0.953 1:21:49 1:25:51 4 0.953 0:26:45 0:28:04 4 0.953 0:46:27 0:48:44 2 0.964 1:52:37 1:56:49 2 12 4:39:29
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.963 1:15:03 1:17:56 3 0.963 0:27:17 0:28:20 5 0.963 0:52:51 0:54:53 5 0.979 1:59:20 2:01:54 4 17 4:43:02
Multi-hull    
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0.787 0:44:32 0:56:35 1 0.787 0:22:31 0:28:37 1 0.787 0:33:14 0:42:14 1 0.815 1:45:43 2:09:43 3 6 4:17:08
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.73 0:43:44 0:59:55 2 0.73 0:43:44 0:59:55 2 0.73 0:35:39 0:48:50 2 0.724 1:08:49 1:35:03 1 7 3:56:58
Santarone, Joel 76 F-24 Heavy Fuel 0.767 DNF 2:13:36 3 0.767 DNF 2:13:36 3 0.767 0:42:40 0:55:38 3 0.799 1:31:37 1:54:40 2 11 5:41:32
Open Lo
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:46:06 1:01:43 1 0.747 0:23:01 0:30:49 2 0.747 0:40:12 0:53:49 2 0.749 1:23:23 1:51:20 1 6 4:17:40
Rambow, Tom 0 SHC23 Andiamo 0.87 1:22:09 1:34:26 3 0.87 0:27:20 0:31:25 3 0.87 0:45:26 0:52:13 1 0.868 2:06:18 2:25:30 2 9 5:23:34
Robinson, Jerry H26 HTR265 Fine 0.863 1:08:42 1:19:36 2 0.863 0:25:30 0:29:33 1 0.863 DNF 48:45:26 4.1 0.895 dns 74:06:18 6.2 13.3 124:40:53
San Juan 21
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.949 0:50:17 0:52:59 1 0.949 0:24:10 0:25:28 2 0.949 0:45:06 0:47:31 1 0.971 1:03:04 1:04:57 1 5 3:10:55
Hiner, Martin 1809 SJ-21 Miss Bianca 0.949 0:51:59 0:54:47 2 0.949 0:23:48 0:25:05 1 0.949 0:46:39 0:49:09 2 0.971 1:30:31 1:33:13 3 8 3:42:14
Lloyd, Tony   1849 SJ-21 Juana Be 0.949 1:29:38 1:34:27 3 0.949 0:35:43 0:37:38 3 0.949 1:02:54 1:06:17 4 0.971 1:17:34 1:19:53 2 12 4:38:15
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.949 DNS 73:29:38 5.2 0.949 0:38:03 0:40:06 4 0.949 0:53:34 0:56:27 3 0.971 1:50:14 1:53:32 4 16.2 76:59:42
Open Mid
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 1:27:38 1:31:00 1 0.963 0:30:03 0:31:12 2 0.963 0:53:54 0:55:58 2 0.984 1:59:06 2:01:02 2 7 4:59:13
Barclay, Dave 9808 CAT22   0.963 1:48:05 1:52:14 2 0.963 0:28:39 0:29:45 1 0.963 0:50:19 0:52:15 1 0.984 dns 73:59:06 7.2 11.2 77:13:20
Nielson, John 15444 CAT22 BullwinYle 0.963 DNS 73:48:05 7.2 0.963 DNS 72:30:03 7.2 0.963 DNS 72:53:54 7.2 0.984 1:52:26 1:54:16 1 22.6 221:06:18
Open Mid
Christinasen, Steve 0 LASE   0.923 0:52:49 0:57:13 1 0.923 0:24:10 0:26:11 2 0.923 0:44:55 0:48:40 3 0.937 1:38:07 1:44:43 2 8 3:56:47
Gabiola, John & Janet  9 MCG26DS Meant to Be 0.903 0:57:13 1:03:22 2 0.903 0:22:39 0:25:05 1 0.903 0:42:43 0:47:18 1 0.958 1:43:22 1:47:54 4 8 4:03:39
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.912 1:10:14 1:17:01 3 0.912 0:25:07 0:27:32 4 0.912 0:43:36 0:47:48 2 0.966 1:41:59 1:45:34 3 12 4:17:56
Monroe, Jim 167 S2-6.9   0.901 1:21:02 1:29:56 7 0.901 0:24:26 0:27:07 3 0.901 0:51:11 0:56:48 6 0.906 1:29:11 1:38:26 1 17 4:32:18
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 1:21:48 1:28:03 5 0.929 0:31:23 0:33:47 6 0.929 0:48:13 0:51:54 4 0.941 1:47:40 1:54:25 5 20 4:48:09
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0.915 1:21:39 1:29:14 6 0.915 0:29:48 0:32:34 5 0.915 0:47:57 0:52:24 5 0.913 1:48:27 1:58:47 7 23 4:53:00
Wonch, Allen 0 HTR26   0.929 1:21:24 1:27:37 4 0.929 0:35:34 0:38:17 7 0.929 0:53:00 0:57:03 7 0.941 1:48:01 1:54:47 6 24 4:57:45
Overall Results
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.949 0:50:17 0:52:59 1 0.949 0:24:10 0:25:28 4 0.949 0:45:06 0:47:31 4 0.971 1:03:04 1:04:57 1 10 3:10:55
Hiner, Martin 1809 SJ-21 Miss Bianca 0.949 0:51:59 0:54:47 2 0.949 0:23:48 0:25:05 2 0.949 0:46:39 0:49:09 9 0.971 1:30:31 1:33:13 3 16 3:42:14
Christinasen, Steve 0 LASE   0.923 0:52:49 0:57:13 4 0.923 0:24:10 0:26:11 5 0.923 0:44:55 0:48:40 6 0.937 1:38:07 1:44:43 7 22 3:56:47
Gabiola, John & Janet  9 MCG26DS Meant to Be 0.903 0:57:13 1:03:22 8 0.903 0:22:39 0:25:05 3 0.903 0:42:43 0:47:18 3 0.958 1:43:22 1:47:54 9 23 4:03:39
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.912 1:10:14 1:17:01 10 0.912 0:25:07 0:27:32 9 0.912 0:43:36 0:47:48 5 0.966 1:41:59 1:45:34 8 32 4:17:56
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.73 0:43:44 0:59:55 6 0.73 0:24:13 0:33:10 19 0.73 0:35:39 0:48:50 8 0.724 1:08:49 1:35:03 4 37 3:56:58
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0.787 0:44:32 0:56:35 3 0.787 0:22:31 0:28:37 12 0.787 0:33:14 0:42:14 2 0.815 1:45:43 2:09:43 22 39 4:17:08
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 DNS 73:21:49 32.2 0.953 0:23:47 0:24:57 1 0.953 0:05:15 0:05:31 1 0.964 1:38:31 1:42:12 6 40.2 75:34:29
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 1:10:53 1:14:23 9 0.953 0:26:13 0:27:31 8 0.953 0:49:35 0:52:02 11 0.964 1:53:44 1:57:59 17 45 4:31:54
Donald, Jim  4558 CAT25 Escape 0.953 1:21:49 1:25:51 13 0.953 0:26:45 0:28:04 10 0.953 0:46:27 0:48:44 7 0.964 1:52:37 1:56:49 16 46 4:39:29
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:46:06 1:01:43 7 0.747 0:23:01 0:30:49 15 0.747 0:40:12 0:53:49 15 0.749 1:23:23 1:51:20 10 47 4:17:40
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 0:54:42 0:57:24 5 0.953 0:25:55 0:27:12 7 0.953 0:51:35 0:54:08 16 0.964 2:04:52 2:09:32 21 49 4:28:15
Monroe, Jim 167 S2-6.9   0.901 1:21:02 1:29:56 17 0.901 0:24:26 0:27:07 6 0.901 0:51:11 0:56:48 21 0.906 1:29:11 1:38:26 5 49 4:32:18
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 1:21:48 1:28:03 15 0.929 0:31:23 0:33:47 20 0.929 0:48:13 0:51:54 10 0.941 1:47:40 1:54:25 13 58 4:48:09
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.963 1:15:03 1:17:56 11 0.963 0:27:17 0:28:20 11 0.963 0:52:51 0:54:53 17 0.979 1:59:20 2:01:54 20 59 4:43:02
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0.915 1:21:39 1:29:14 16 0.915 0:29:48 0:32:34 18 0.915 0:47:57 0:52:24 14 0.913 1:48:27 1:58:47 18 66 4:53:00
Lloyd, Tony   1849 SJ-21 Juana Be 0.949 1:29:38 1:34:27 20 0.949 0:35:43 0:37:38 22 0.949 1:02:54 1:06:17 23 0.971 1:17:34 1:19:53 2 67 4:38:15
Rambow, Tom 0 SHC23 Andiamo 0.87 1:22:09 1:34:26 19 0.87 0:27:20 0:31:25 17 0.87 0:45:26 0:52:13 12 0.868 2:06:18 2:25:30 23 71 5:23:34
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 1:27:38 1:31:00 18 0.963 0:30:03 0:31:12 16 0.963 0:53:54 0:55:58 19 0.984 1:59:06 2:01:02 19 72 4:59:13
Wonch, Allen 0 HTR26   0.929 1:21:24 1:27:37 14 0.929 0:35:34 0:38:17 23 0.929 0:53:00 0:57:03 22 0.941 1:48:01 1:54:47 15 74 4:57:45
Robinson, Jerry H26 HTR265 Fine 0.863 1:08:42 1:19:36 12 0.863 0:25:30 0:29:33 13 0.863 DNF 48:45:26 17.1 0.895 dns 74:06:18 32.2 74.3 124:40:53
Santarone, Joel 76 F-24 Heavy Fuel 0.767 DNF 2:13:36 22 0.767 0:28:52 0:37:38 21 0.767 0:42:40 0:55:38 18 0.799 1:31:37 1:54:40 14 75 5:41:32
Barclay, Dave 9808 CAT22   0.963 1:48:05 1:52:14 21 0.963 0:28:39 0:29:45 14 0.963 0:50:19 0:52:15 13 0.984 dns 73:59:06 32.2 80.2 77:13:20
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.949 DNS 73:29:38 32.2 0.949 0:38:03 0:40:06 24 0.949 0:53:34 0:56:27 20 0.971 1:50:14 1:53:32 11 87.2 76:59:42
Nielson, John 15444 CAT22 BullwinYle 0.963 DNS 73:48:05 32.2 0.963 DNS 72:30:03 32.2 0.963 DNS 72:53:54 32.2 0.984 1:52:26 1:54:16 12 108.6 221:06:18

 

 


Click Anchor To Download Results

Click to Download File

4th of July Race

 

Race 1 Wind 2 Race 2 Wind 2 Race 3 Wind 4 Tot Cor 
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Tot Pts. Time
Catalina 25
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 0:37:38 0:39:29 1 0.953 0:45:02 0:47:15 1 0.934 0:31:58 0:34:14 2 4 2:00:58
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 0:41:08 0:43:10 2 0.953 0:46:23 0:48:40 2 0.934 0:34:04 0:36:28 3 7 2:08:18
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 0:41:49 0:43:53 4 0.953 0:49:11 0:51:37 3 0.934 0:31:23 0:33:36 1 8 2:09:05
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.963 0:42:10 0:43:47 3 0.963 0:51:38 0:53:37 4 0.941 0:36:52 0:39:11 4 11 2:16:35
Open High    
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:26:40 0:35:42 1 0.747 0:44:32 0:59:37 3 0.737 0:23:31 0:31:55 1 5 2:07:13
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.878 0:39:57 0:45:30 3 0.878 0:39:57 0:45:30 1 0.857 0:35:13 0:41:06 3 7 2:21:32
Sonnichen, B0b 1064 CAP22 Wind Dancer 0.915 0:47:19 0:51:43 4 0.915 0:47:19 0:51:43 2 0.901 0:36:25 0:40:25 2 8 2:29:36
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 0:42:59 0:44:38 2 0.963 0:42:59 0:44:38 4 0.953 dns 2:25:40 4 10 5:48:03
Overall Results
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 0:37:38 0:39:29 2 0.953 0:45:02 0:47:15 1 0.934 0:31:58 0:34:14 3 6 2:00:58
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:26:40 0:35:42 1 0.747 0:44:32 0:59:37 7 0.737 0:23:31 0:31:55 1 9 2:07:13
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 0:41:08 0:43:10 3 0.953 0:46:23 0:48:40 2 0.934 0:34:04 0:36:28 4 9 2:08:18
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 0:41:49 0:43:53 5 0.953 0:49:11 0:51:37 3 0.934 0:31:23 0:33:36 2 10 2:09:05
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.963 0:42:10 0:43:47 4 0.963 0:51:38 0:53:37 4 0.941 0:36:52 0:39:11 5 13 2:16:35
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.878 0:39:57 0:45:30 7 0.878 0:48:14 0:54:56 5 0.857 0:35:13 0:41:06 7 19 2:21:32
Sonnichen, Bob 1064 CAP22 Wind Dancer 0.915 0:47:19 0:51:43 8 0.915 0:52:35 0:57:28 6 0.901 0:36:25 0:40:25 6 20 2:29:36
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 0:42:59 0:44:38 6 0.963 dnf 2:37:45 8 0.953 dns 2:25:40 8 22 5:48:03

 

 


Dinghy Race


Round Shellworth Island

 

Race 1 Wind 2 Total Tot
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS  Pts Cor Time
Open Mid
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.946 3:14:30 3:25:36 1 1 3:25:36
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 3:03:35 3:26:19 2 2 3:26:19
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 2:55:20 3:54:43 3 3 3:54:43
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 3:44:52 4:02:03 4 4 4:02:03
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.989 dnf 51:44:52 7.1 7.1 51:44:52
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 dnf 51:44:52 7.1 7.1 51:44:52
Catalina 25
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 3:07:02 3:16:15 1 1 3:16:15
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 4:14:31 4:27:04 2 2 4:27:04
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 dnf 52:14:31 4.1 4.1 52:14:31
Overall Results
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 3:07:02 3:16:15 1 1 3:16:15
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.946 3:14:30 3:25:36 2 2 3:25:36
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 3:03:35 3:26:19 3 3 3:26:19
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 2:55:20 3:54:43 4 4 3:54:43
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 3:44:52 4:02:03 5 5 4:02:03
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 4:14:31 4:27:04 6 6 4:27:04
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.989 dnf 51:44:52 10.1 10.1 51:44:52
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.963 dnf 51:44:52 10.1 10.1 51:44:52
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 dnf 52:14:31 10.1 10.1 52:14:31

Round Cougar Island


Poker Run


Labor Day Ragatta-Round Shellworth Isl

 

Race 1 Wind 3
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Hunter 26 / 260
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 3:00:45 3:14:34 1 1 3:14:34
Alkire,  H26 HTR26 Touchan 0.929 DNF 51:00:45 3.1 3.1 51:00:45
Mulder, Tom & Shayla Manana HTR260 Manana 0.912 DSQ DSQ 3.2 3.2 0:00:00
Open Lo    
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.912 2:31:49 2:46:28 1 1 2:46:28
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 2:06:52 2:49:50 2 2 2:49:50
Robinson, Jerry H26 HTR265 Fine 0.863 2:29:00 2:52:39 3 3 2:52:39
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 DSQ DSQ 5.2 5.2 0:00:00
Open High
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 2:33:23 2:46:43 1 1 2:46:43
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 2:54:34 3:03:11 2 2 3:03:11
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 2:56:52 3:05:35 3 3 3:05:35
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.946 3:11:02 3:21:56 4 4 3:21:56
Mandville,  0 CAT22 0 0.963 3:24:12 3:32:03 5 5 3:32:03
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.989 3:41:03 3:43:31 6 6 3:43:31
Green, Mike 0 MCG26s Aphia 0.937 3:34:22 3:48:47 7 7 3:48:47
Overall Results
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.912 2:31:49 2:46:28 1 1 2:46:28
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.92 2:33:23 2:46:43 2 2 2:46:43
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 2:06:52 2:49:50 3 3 2:49:50
Robinson, Jerry H26 HTR265 Fine 0.863 2:29:00 2:52:39 4 4 2:52:39
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 2:54:34 3:03:11 5 5 3:03:11
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 2:56:52 3:05:35 6 6 3:05:35
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 3:00:45 3:14:34 7 7 3:14:34
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.946 3:11:02 3:21:56 8 8 3:21:56
Mandville,  0 CAT22 0 0.963 3:24:12 3:32:03 9 9 3:32:03
Shotwell, Dave OD ODY232 Blan B 0.989 3:41:03 3:43:31 10 10 3:43:31
Green, Mike 0 MCG26s Aphia 0.937 3:34:22 3:48:47 11 11 3:48:47
Alkire,  H26 HTR26 Touchan 0.929 DNF 51:00:45 14.1 14.1 51:00:45
Mulder, Shayla Manana HTR260 Manana 0.912 DSQ DSQ 14.2 14.2 0:00:00
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.88981 DSQ DSQ 14.2 14.2 0:00:00

 

 


Last Chance Race