Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2011


Tune Up Race


Payette Cup

 

Race 1 Wind 1 Race 2 Wind 1 Race 3 Wind 2
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Catalina 25
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.9640 0:21:55 0:22:44 1 0.9640 0:24:44 0:25:39 1 0.9530 0:20:39 0:21:40 1 3 1:10:04
Nield, Brian   0 CAT25 Bella 0.9640 0:22:27 0:23:17 3 0.9640 0:26:49 0:27:49 2 0.9530 0:20:56 0:21:58 2 7 1:13:04
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.9640 0:22:13 0:23:03 2 0.9640 0:31:05 0:32:15 3 0.9530 0:21:23 0:22:26 3 8 1:17:44
Open High    
Nielson, John 15444 CAT22 BullwinYle 0.9840 0:20:58 0:21:18 1 0.9840 0:23:23 0:23:46 1 0.9630 0:20:28 0:21:15 1 3 1:06:19
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.9888 0:23:29 0:23:45 3 0.9888 0:23:29 0:23:45 3 0.9716 0:21:09 0:21:46 2 8 1:11:40
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.9550 0:23:26 0:24:32 4 0.9550 0:23:26 0:24:32 2 0.9460 0:20:52 0:22:03 3 9 1:12:06
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.9840 0:22:41 0:23:03 2 0.9840 0:22:41 0:23:03 5 0.9630 0:35:35 0:36:57 5 12 1:33:40
Ott, Barry 0 MCG22 Summer Wind 1.0020 0:27:20 0:27:17 5 1.0020 0:27:20 0:27:17 4 0.9860 0:31:52 0:32:19 4 13 1:28:43
MacGregor 26
Diffendaffer, Bryan 2 MCG26DS Pandemonium 0.9580 0:15:28 0:16:09 2 0.9580 0:22:41 0:23:41 1 0.9030 0:16:03 0:17:46 2 5 0:57:36
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.9580 0:15:08 0:15:48 1 0.9580 0:28:14 0:29:28 3 0.9030 0:15:52 0:17:34 1 5 1:02:50
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.9660 0:21:47 0:22:33 4 0.9660 0:24:26 0:25:18 2 0.9120 0:19:40 0:21:34 3 9 1:09:24
Baldwin, Joe  2875 MCG26SS   0.9660 0:23:10 0:23:59 6 0.9660 0:35:36 0:36:51 4 0.9120 0:21:16 0:23:19 4 14 1:24:09
Early, Darrell 0 MCG26DS Solstice 0.9580 0:21:57 0:22:55 5 0.9580 0:38:01 0:39:41 5 0.9030 0:21:37 0:23:56 5 15 1:26:32
Gabiola, John & Janet  813/815 MCG26DS Meant to Be 0.9580 0:15:35 0:16:16 3 0.9580 dns 72:38:01 7.2 0.9030 dns 72:21:37 7.2 17.4 145:15:54
Open Lo
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.7490 0:12:51 0:17:09 1 0.7490 0:22:27 0:29:58 2 0.7470 0:15:15 0:20:25 1 4 1:07:33
Kennedy, David   31 ULT20 Lighten Up 0.8190 0:15:02 0:18:21 2 0.8190 0:21:27 0:26:11 1 0.8070 0:19:46 0:24:30 2 5 1:09:02
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.8820 dns 72:15:02 4.2 0.8820 dns 72:22:27 #N/A 0.8780 dns 72:19:46 4.2 12.6 216:57:15
San Juan 21
Hiner, Martin 2227 SJ-21 Miss Bianca 0.9710 0:17:22 0:17:53 1 0.9710 0:28:53 0:29:45 1 0.9490 0:21:49 0:22:59 1 3 1:10:37
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.9710 0:23:29 0:24:11 2 0.9710 0:31:56 0:32:53 2 0.9490 0:26:37 0:28:03 2 6 1:25:07
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0.9710 dns 72:23:29 4.2 0.9710 dns 72:31:56 4.2 0.9490 dns 72:26:37 4.2 12.6 217:22:02
Multi-hull
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.7240 0:16:13 0:22:24 2 0.7240 0:24:06 0:33:17 1 0.7300 0:18:53 0:25:52 1 4 1:21:33
Briem, Kevin 813 P19 White 0.7170 0:13:18 0:18:33 1 0.7170 0:25:31 0:35:35 2 0.6890 0:19:56 0:28:56 2 5 1:23:04
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0.8150 0:21:28 0:26:20 3 0.8150 0:37:15 0:45:42 3 0.7870 dns 72:19:56 4.2 10.2 73:31:59
Open Mid
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.9200 0:16:03 0:17:27 1 0.9200 0:25:20 0:27:32 1 0.9200 0:20:34 0:22:21 1 3 1:07:20
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0.9100 0:17:14 0:18:56 2 0.9100 0:35:01 0:38:29 2 0.9060 0:31:38 0:34:55 2 6 1:32:20
Lindauer, Larry & Kathy 58 SNT23C 0 0.9340 0:27:58 0:29:57 3 0.9340 0:38:01 0:40:42 3 0.9130 0:36:28 0:39:56 3 9 1:50:35
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23C White Boat 0.9340 0:32:47 0:35:06 5 0.9340 0:38:33 0:41:16 4 0.9130 dnf 48:36:28 5.1 14.1 49:52:50
Nelson, Chris 0 HTR260 0 0.9210 0:30:15 0:32:51 4 0.9210 dns 72:38:33 7.2 0.9120 dns 72:36:28 7.2 18.4 145:47:52
Overall Results
Diffendaffer, Bryan 2 MCG26DS Pandemonium 0.9580 0:15:28 0:16:09 2 0.9580 0:22:41 0:23:41 1 0.9030 0:16:03 0:17:46 2 5 0:57:36
Sander, Keith 798 MCG26DS Gale Bait 0.9580 0:15:08 0:15:48 1 0.9580 0:28:14 0:29:28 11 0.9030 0:15:52 0:17:34 1 13 1:02:50
Nielson, John 15444 CAT22 BullwinYle 0.9840 0:20:58 0:21:18 10 0.9840 0:23:23 0:23:46 2 0.9630 0:20:28 0:21:15 4 16 1:06:19
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.7490 0:12:51 0:17:09 4 0.7490 0:22:27 0:29:58 13 0.7470 0:15:15 0:20:25 3 20 1:07:33
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0.9660 0:21:47 0:22:33 12 0.9660 0:24:26 0:25:18 3 0.9120 0:19:40 0:21:34 5 20 1:09:24
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0.9200 0:16:03 0:17:27 5 0.9200 0:25:20 0:27:32 8 0.9200 0:20:34 0:22:21 10 23 1:07:20
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.9640 0:21:55 0:22:44 13 0.9640 0:24:44 0:25:39 5 0.9530 0:20:39 0:21:40 6 24 1:10:04
Kennedy, David   31 ULT20 Lighten Up 0.8190 0:15:02 0:18:21 7 0.8190 0:21:27 0:26:11 7 0.8070 0:19:46 0:24:30 15 29 1:09:02
Hiner, Martin 2227 SJ-21 Miss Bianca 0.9710 0:17:22 0:17:53 6 0.9710 0:28:53 0:29:45 12 0.9490 0:21:49 0:22:59 12 30 1:10:37
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.9888 0:23:29 0:23:45 18 0.9888 0:25:51 0:26:09 6 0.9716 0:21:09 0:21:46 7 31 1:11:40
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.9550 0:23:26 0:24:32 21 0.9550 0:24:21 0:25:30 4 0.9460 0:20:52 0:22:03 9 34 1:12:06
Nield, Brian   0 CAT25 Bella 0.9640 0:22:27 0:23:17 17 0.9640 0:26:49 0:27:49 9 0.9530 0:20:56 0:21:58 8 34 1:13:04
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.9640 0:22:13 0:23:03 15 0.9640 0:31:05 0:32:15 14 0.9530 0:21:23 0:22:26 11 40 1:17:44
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0.7240 0:16:13 0:22:24 11 0.7240 0:24:06 0:33:17 16 0.7300 0:18:53 0:25:52 16 43 1:21:33
Briem, Kevin 813 P19 White 0.7170 0:13:18 0:18:33 8 0.7170 0:25:31 0:35:35 18 0.6890 0:19:56 0:28:56 18 44 1:23:04
Early, Darrell 0 MCG26DS Solstice 0.9580 0:21:57 0:22:55 14 0.9580 0:38:01 0:39:41 21 0.9030 0:21:37 0:23:56 14 49 1:26:32
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0.9100 0:17:14 0:18:56 9 0.9100 0:35:01 0:38:29 20 0.9060 0:31:38 0:34:55 20 49 1:32:20
Baldwin, Joe  2875 MCG26SS   0.9660 0:23:10 0:23:59 19 0.9660 0:35:36 0:36:51 19 0.9120 0:21:16 0:23:19 13 51 1:24:09
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 0.9710 0:23:29 0:24:11 20 0.9710 0:31:56 0:32:53 15 0.9490 0:26:37 0:28:03 17 52 1:25:07
Ott, Barry 0 MCG22 Summer Wind 1.0020 0:27:20 0:27:17 23 1.0020 0:29:11 0:29:08 10 0.9860 0:31:52 0:32:19 19 52 1:28:43
Burke, John 15422 CAT22 Budi Dobra 0.9840 0:22:41 0:23:03 16 0.9840 0:33:08 0:33:40 17 0.9630 0:35:35 0:36:57 21 54 1:33:40
Rambow, Tom 0 SNT23C White Boat 0.9340 0:32:47 0:35:06 26 0.9340 0:38:33 0:41:16 23 0.9130 dnf 48:36:28 17.1 66.1 49:52:50
Lindauer, Larry & Kathy 58 SNT23C 0 0.9340 0:27:58 0:29:57 24 0.9340 0:38:01 0:40:42 22 0.9130 0:36:28 0:39:56 22 68 1:50:35
Gabiola, John & Janet  813/815 MCG26DS Meant to Be 0.9580 0:15:35 0:16:16 3 0.9580 dns 72:38:01 33.2 0.9030 dns 72:21:37 33.2 69.4 145:15:54
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0.8150 0:21:28 0:26:20 22 0.8150 0:37:15 0:45:42 24 0.7870 dns 72:19:56 33.2 79.2 73:31:59
Nelson, Chris 0 HTR260 0 0.9210 0:30:15 0:32:51 25 0.9210 dns 72:38:33 33.2 0.9120 dns 72:36:28 33.2 91.4 145:47:52


Click Anchor To Download Results

Click to Download File

4th of July Race


Dinghy Race


Round Cougar Island


Round Shellworth Island


Poker Run


Labor Day Ragatta


Last Chance Race