Mill Harbor Yacht Club

 
Home
Season Calendar
Registration Forms & Links
Location
Race Results
Contact Us

Race Results 2010


Tune Up Race

Race 1 Wind 3 Race 2 Wind 3 Race 3 Wind 3
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Hdcp Time C-Time PTS Total Pts Tot Cor Time
Catalina 25
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 0:41:19 0:43:21 1 0.953 0:44:55 0:47:08 1 0.953 0:47:35 0:49:56 1 3 2:20:25
Arnold, Tom Got Rum CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 0:44:04 0:46:14 3 0.953 0:52:14 0:54:49 3 0.953 0:51:19 0:53:51 2 8 2:34:54
Nield, Brian   0 CAT25 Bella 0.953 0:44:03 0:46:13 2 0.953 0:52:59 0:55:36 4 0.953 0:51:40 0:54:13 3 9 2:36:02
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 0:48:09 0:50:31 4 0.953 0:47:40 0:50:01 2 0.953 0:58:01 1:00:53 4 10 2:41:25
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 0:51:05 0:53:36 5 0.953 0:59:00 1:01:55 5 0.953 1:01:51 1:04:54 5 15 3:00:25
Open High    
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:32:25 0:43:24 1 0.747 0:37:26 0:50:07 1 0.747 0:33:02 0:44:13 1 3 2:17:44
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.972 0:47:09 0:48:32 2 0.972 0:47:09 0:48:32 3 0.972 0:59:10 1:00:54 3 8 2:50:03
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 0:45:16 0:48:44 3 0.929 0:45:16 0:48:44 4 0.929 0:51:35 0:55:32 2 9 2:47:22
Burke, John 15422 CAT222 Budi Dobra 0.953 0:53:14 0:55:52 4 0.953 0:53:14 0:55:52 2 0.953 0:58:27 1:01:20 4 10 2:50:36
Overall Results
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0.953 0:41:19 0:43:21 1 0.953 0:44:55 0:47:08 1 0.953 0:47:35 0:49:56 2 4 2:20:25
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.747 0:32:25 0:43:24 2 0.747 0:37:26 0:50:07 3 0.747 0:33:02 0:44:13 1 6 2:17:44
Arnold, Tom Got Rum CAT25 Got Rum 0.953 0:44:04 0:46:14 4 0.953 0:52:14 0:54:49 5 0.953 0:51:19 0:53:51 3 12 2:34:54
Nield, Brian   0 CAT25 Bella 0.953 0:44:03 0:46:13 3 0.953 0:52:59 0:55:36 6 0.953 0:51:40 0:54:13 4 13 2:36:02
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0.953 0:48:09 0:50:31 7 0.953 0:47:40 0:50:01 2 0.953 0:58:01 1:00:53 6 15 2:41:25
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.972 0:47:09 0:48:32 5 0.972 0:58:54 1:00:37 7 0.972 0:59:10 1:00:54 7 19 2:50:03
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.929 0:45:16 0:48:44 6 0.929 0:58:38 1:03:07 9 0.929 0:51:35 0:55:32 5 20 2:47:22
Burke, John 15422 CAT222 Budi Dobra 0.953 0:53:14 0:55:52 9 0.953 0:50:54 0:53:25 4 0.953 0:58:27 1:01:20 8 21 2:50:36
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.953 0:51:05 0:53:36 8 0.953 0:59:00 1:01:55 8 0.953 1:01:51 1:04:54 9 25 3:00:25

Payette Cup

Race 1 Wind 4 Race 2 Wind 4 Race 3 Wind 4 Race 4 Wind 2 Race 5 Wind 2
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Time C-Time PTS Time C-Time PTS Time C-Time PTS Time C-Time PTS Time C-Time PTS Total Pts Tot Cor Time
Catalina 25
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0:52:33 0:56:16   5 0:46:13 0:49:29   1 1:11:40 1:16:44   1 0:41:47 0:43:51   1 1:20:21 1:24:19   3 11 5:10:38
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0:50:05 0:53:37   1 0:47:38 0:51:00   2 1:17:10 1:22:37   3 0:50:37 0:53:07   4 0:58:32 1:01:25   1 11 5:01:46
Nield, Brian     CAT25 Bella 0:51:48 0:55:28   2 0:50:09 0:53:42   3 1:15:30 1:20:50   2 0:43:04 0:45:11   3 0:59:57 1:02:54   2 12 4:58:05
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0:51:54 0:55:34   3 0:50:15 0:53:48   4 DNF 49:34:06   6.1 0:42:39 0:44:45   2 1:23:45 1:27:53   4 19.1 53:36:06
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0:52:05 0:55:46   4 0:51:39 0:55:18   5 1:34:06 1:40:45   4 0:51:18 0:53:50   5 DNF 49:23:45   6.1 24.1 53:49:24
Thorton, Mike 2734 CAT25 Nauti-clew 0:55:41 0:59:37   6 DNF 48:51:39   7.1 DNS 73:34:06   7.2 DNS 72:51:18   7.2 DNS 73:23:45   7.2 34.7 269:40:25
Open High    
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0:48:23 0:51:38   1 0:47:26 0:50:37   1 1:15:41 1:20:46   1 0:40:52 0:43:04   1 1:05:41 1:09:13   1 5 4:55:18
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0:54:34 0:56:10   2 0:54:34 0:56:10   2 1:23:19 1:25:45   2 0:44:32 0:45:50   2 1:24:30 1:26:58   2 10 5:30:52
DeAngelo, Ken   MCG25 Katie May 0:55:41 0:58:33   3 0:55:41 0:58:33   3 DNS 5:33:16   3 DNS 3:09:56   4 DNS 5:38:00   4 17 16:19:43
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 1:08:46 1:13:23   4 1:08:46 1:13:23   5.2 DNS 73:23:19   5.2 0:47:29 0:50:02   3 1:24:30 1:29:02   3 20.4 149:52:49
Open Mid
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0:45:32 0:50:15   1 0:45:27 0:50:10   1 1:11:22 1:18:46   1 0:33:37 0:36:52   1 1:19:05 1:26:43   4 8 5:02:46
Gabiola, John & Janet  813 or 815 MCG26S Meant to Be 0:47:23 0:51:10   2 0:47:13 0:50:59   2 1:12:34 1:18:22   2 0:36:23 0:38:50   2 1:11:47 1:16:37   1 9 4:55:58
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0:47:32 0:52:28   3 0:48:54 0:53:58   4 1:25:07 1:33:57   4 0:39:04 0:43:07   5 1:18:26 1:26:34   3 19 5:30:05
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0:49:15 0:53:32   4 0:49:34 0:53:53   3 1:22:27 1:29:37   3 0:38:27 0:41:48   4 DNF 49:19:05   7.1 21.1 53:17:54
Baldwin, Joe  2875 MCG26SS   0:49:11 0:54:17   5 0:53:47 0:59:22   6 DNF 49:45:25   7.1 0:37:13 0:40:48   3 1:18:15 1:25:48   2 23.1 53:45:40
Nelson, Chris   HTR260   0:49:17 0:54:46   6 0:53:03 0:58:57   5 1:45:25 1:57:08   5 0:54:56 1:00:14   6 DNF 49:19:05   7.1 29.1 54:10:09
Open Lo
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0:39:43 0:53:53   1 0:40:58 0:55:35   3 1:05:07 1:28:21   2 0:28:07 0:37:38   1 0:54:15 1:12:37   1 8 5:08:06
Kennedy, David   31 ULT20 Lighten Up 0:42:11 0:54:56   2 0:40:44 0:53:02   1 1:01:39 1:20:16   1 0:32:23 0:40:08   2 1:01:54 1:16:42   2 8 5:05:04
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0:52:44 1:01:32   3 0:47:06 0:54:58   2 1:19:39 1:32:56   3 0:43:39 0:49:43   3 1:37:21 1:50:53   3 14 6:10:01
Multi-hull
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0:35:29 0:47:53   1 0:32:52 0:44:21   1 0:47:08 1:03:36   1 0:35:26 0:45:01   3 0:54:11 1:08:51   1 7 4:29:43
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0:34:31 0:48:21   2 0:33:01 0:46:15   2 0:53:26 1:14:50   2 0:32:30 0:44:31   2 0:54:01 1:14:00   2 10 4:47:56
Briem, Kevin 813 P19 White 0:31:23 0:48:39   3 0:31:26 0:48:44   3 0:56:34 1:27:42   3 0:30:30 0:44:16   1 0:56:33 1:22:05   3 13 5:11:26
Open Mid
Hunt, Brett 885 CAT22 Osprey 0:47:42 0:50:03   1 0:47:22 0:49:42   1 1:19:10 1:23:04   1 0:34:25 0:35:44   1 1:18:44 1:21:46   1 5 5:00:19
Burke, John 15422 CAT222 Budi Dobra 0:54:41 0:57:52   3 0:51:49 0:54:50   2 1:24:25 1:29:20   2 0:45:26 0:47:40   2 DNF 49:34:24   5.1 14.1 53:44:06
Sonnichen, B0b 1064 CAT22 Wind Dancer 1:00:01 1:02:59   4 0:56:00 0:58:46   3 DNF 49:32:55   5.1 0:49:35 0:51:29   3 1:34:24 1:38:02   2 17.1 54:04:10
Wilhite, Brady 703 CAT22 Desert Spray 0:54:37 0:57:19   2 0:56:41 0:59:29   4 1:32:55 1:37:30   3 0:51:16 0:53:14   4 DNF 49:34:24   5.1 18.1 54:01:55
Overall Results
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0:35:29 0:47:53   1 0:32:52 0:44:21   1 0:47:08 1:03:36   1 0:35:26 0:45:01   14 0:54:11 1:08:51   3 20 4:29:43
Armstrong, Dick 97621 F-27 Panacea 0:34:31 0:48:21   2 0:33:01 0:46:15   2 0:53:26 1:14:50   2 0:32:30 0:44:31   12 0:54:01 1:14:00   6 24 4:47:56
Gabiola, John & Janet  813 or 815 MCG26S Meant to Be 0:47:23 0:51:10   6 0:47:13 0:50:59   8 1:12:34 1:18:22   4 0:36:23 0:38:50   4 1:11:47 1:16:37   7 29 4:55:58
Hunt, Brett 885 CAT22 Osprey 0:47:42 0:50:03   4 0:47:22 0:49:42   5 1:19:10 1:23:04   10 0:34:25 0:35:44   1 1:18:44 1:21:46   9 29 5:00:19
Valasek, Tom  5112 MCG26SS Puff 0:45:32 0:50:15   5 0:45:27 0:50:10   6 1:11:22 1:18:46   5 0:33:37 0:36:52   2 1:19:05 1:26:43   14 32 5:02:46
Mercado, Sergio 409 SJ-21 Caribbean Magic 0:48:23 0:51:38   7 0:47:26 0:50:37   7 1:15:41 1:20:46   7 0:40:52 0:43:04   8 1:05:41 1:09:13   4 33 4:55:18
Briem, Kevin 813 P19 White 0:31:23 0:48:39   3 0:31:26 0:48:44   3 0:56:34 1:27:42   12 0:30:30 0:44:16   11 0:56:33 1:22:05   10 39 5:11:26
Kennedy, David   31 ULT20 Lighten Up 0:42:11 0:54:56   14 0:40:44 0:53:02   10 1:01:39 1:20:16   6 0:32:23 0:40:08   5 1:01:54 1:16:42   8 43 5:05:04
Anderson, Andy 5608 CAT25 45 North 0:52:33 0:56:16   19 0:46:13 0:49:29   4 1:11:40 1:16:44   3 0:41:47 0:43:51   10 1:20:21 1:24:19   11 47 5:10:38
Cooke, Jim 5843 CAT25 Aquaholic 0:50:05 0:53:37   10 0:47:38 0:51:00   9 1:17:10 1:22:37   9 0:50:37 0:53:07   21 0:58:32 1:01:25   1 50 5:01:46
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0:39:43 0:53:53   11 0:40:58 0:55:35   18 1:05:07 1:28:21   13 0:28:07 0:37:38   3 0:54:15 1:12:37   5 50 5:08:06
Nield, Brian     CAT25 Bella 0:51:48 0:55:28   15 0:50:09 0:53:42   11 1:15:30 1:20:50   8 0:43:04 0:45:11   15 0:59:57 1:02:54   2 51 4:58:05
Davis, Eric 216 HTR216 None 0:47:32 0:52:28   8 0:48:54 0:53:58   14 1:25:07 1:33:57   17 0:39:04 0:43:07   9 1:18:26 1:26:34   13 61 5:30:05
Cleary, Dennis 67 CPT24 Kraklin Rose 0:49:15 0:53:32   9 0:49:34 0:53:53   13 1:22:27 1:29:37   15 0:38:27 0:41:48   7 DNF 49:19:05   17.1 61.1 53:17:54
Baldwin, Joe  2875 MCG26SS   0:49:11 0:54:17   12 0:53:47 0:59:22   22 DNF 49:45:25   17.1 0:37:13 0:40:48   6 1:18:15 1:25:48   12 69.1 53:45:40
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0:51:54 0:55:34   16 0:50:15 0:53:48   12 DNF 49:34:06   17.1 0:42:39 0:44:45   13 1:23:45 1:27:53   16 74.1 53:36:06
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0:54:34 0:56:10   18 0:54:34 0:56:10   19 1:23:19 1:25:45   11 0:44:32 0:45:50   16 1:24:30 1:26:58   15 79 5:30:52
Burke, John 15422 CAT222 Budi Dobra 0:54:41 0:57:52   21 0:51:49 0:54:50   15 1:24:25 1:29:20   14 0:45:26 0:47:40   17 DNF 49:34:24   17.1 84.1 53:44:06
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0:52:44 1:01:32   24 0:47:06 0:54:58   16 1:19:39 1:32:56   16 0:43:39 0:49:43   18 1:37:21 1:50:53   19 93 6:10:01
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0:52:05 0:55:46   17 0:51:39 0:55:18   17 1:34:06 1:40:45   19 0:51:18 0:53:50   23 DNF 49:23:45   17.1 93.1 53:49:24
Nelson, Chris   HTR260   0:49:17 0:54:46   13 0:53:03 0:58:57   21 1:45:25 1:57:08   20 0:54:56 1:00:14   24 DNF 49:19:05   17.1 95.1 54:10:09
Wilhite, Brady 703 CAT22 Desert Spray 0:54:37 0:57:19   20 0:56:41 0:59:29   23 1:32:55 1:37:30   18 0:51:16 0:53:14   22 DNF 49:34:24   17.1 100.1 54:01:55
Sonnichen, B0b 1064 CAT22 Wind Dancer 1:00:01 1:02:59   25 0:56:00 0:58:46   20 DNF 49:32:55   17.1 0:49:35 0:51:29   20 1:34:24 1:38:02   18 100.1 54:04:10
DeAngelo, Ken   MCG25 Katie May 0:55:41 0:58:33   22 0:57:02 0:59:58   24 DNS 5:33:16   21 DNS 3:09:56   25 DNS 5:38:00   20 112 16:19:43
Alford, Butch 1513 SJ-21 NancyAnn 1:08:46 1:13:23   26 DNS 72:57:02   27.2 DNS 73:23:19   27.2 0:47:29 0:50:02   19 1:24:30 1:29:02   17 116.4 149:52:49
Thorton, Mike 2734 CAT25 Nauti-clew 0:55:41 0:59:37   23 DNF 48:51:39   17.1 DNS 73:34:06   27.2 DNS 72:51:18   27.2 DNS 73:23:45   27.2 121.7 269:40:25

4th of July Race

        Race 1 Wind 1      
Skipper Sail # Hull Boat Hdcp Time C-Time PTS   Total Pts. Tot Cor Time
Catalina 25 / 250                    
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.964 1:01:50 1:04:09 1 1 1:04:09
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.989 1:13:43 1:14:33 2 2 1:14:33
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.964 DNF 49:13:43 4.1 4.1 49:13:43
Open High    
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.955 0:56:08 0:58:47 1 1 0:58:47
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.941 1:03:08 1:07:06 2 2 1:07:06
Burke, John 15422 CAT222 Budi Dobra 0.975 1:13:43 1:15:36 3 3 1:15:36
Sonnichen, B0b 1064 CAT22 Wind Dancer 0.984 DNF 3:41:09 4 4 3:41:09
Open Lo
Briem, Kevin 813 P19 White 0.717 0:25:13 0:35:10 1 1 0:35:10
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.749 0:31:20 0:41:50 2 2 0:41:50
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.914 0:40:14 0:44:01 3 3 0:44:01
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0.815 0:40:01 0:49:06 4 4 0:49:06
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.882 1:12:08 1:21:47 5 5 1:21:47
Overall Results
Briem, Kevin 813 P19 White 0.717 0:25:13 0:35:10 1 1 0:35:10
Daly, Mike 83201 J-80 J Hawk 0.749 0:31:20 0:41:50 2 2 0:41:50
Petty, Dave 5071 CAT27 Parinama 0.914 0:40:14 0:44:01 3 3 0:44:01
Briem, Stearne 16061 H16 Red White Blue 0.815 0:40:01 0:49:06 4 4 0:49:06
Schober, Bruce 1989 HTR27L Windy C 0.955 0:56:08 0:58:47 5 5 0:58:47
Arnold, Tom 3476 CAT25 Got Rum 0.964 1:01:50 1:04:09 6 6 1:04:09
Grinsted, Beth Hakuna HTR26 Hakuna Matada 0.941 1:03:08 1:07:06 7 7 1:07:06
Dube, Steve 702 CAT250 None 0.989 1:13:43 1:14:33 8 8 1:14:33
Burke, John 15422 CAT222 Budi Dobra 0.975 1:13:43 1:15:36 9 9 1:15:36
Schmoeger, Chuck 181 HLR20 Libby Lou 0.882 1:12:08 1:21:47 10 10 1:21:47
Sonnichen, B0b 1064 CAT22 Wind Dancer 0.984 DNF 3:41:09 11 11 3:41:09
Truxel, Mike 1676 CAT25 None 0.964 DNF 49:13:43 13.1 13.1 49:13:43